SSG Fixtures 14th & 15th March 2020

All Fixtures are subject to Change

Updated by DQ 10/3/20 12.30pm

Saturday 14th March 2020

Saturday Twin Under 8A

Maynooth Town v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 10am

Balbriggan FC v Rivervalley Rangers St Molagas Pk 10am

Ashbourne Utd v St Itas AFC Milltown Rd 10am

Dunboyne AFC v Donacarney Celtic Summerhill Rd 10am

Saturday Twin Under 8B

Donacarney Celtic v Baldoyle Utd Blackhills 11am

Laytown Utd v Clonee Utd Seafield Pk 11am

Howth Celtic AFC v Bohemian FC Grace O’Malley Pk 10am

Rush Athletic v Ratoath Harps City St Catherine’s Pk 10am

Saturday Twin Under 8C

Baldoyle Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Racecourse Pk 10am

Donacarney Celtic v Ashbourne Utd Blackhills 10am

Stamullen FC v Balscadden Boys Gormanstown College 10am

East Meath Utd v Grange Woodbine Minnestown 11am

Under 9A

Dunboyne AFC v Rush Athletic Summerhill Rd 11am

Clonee Utd v Maynooth Town Damastown 10am

Baldoyle Utd v Darndale FC "J” Racecourse Pk 11am

Mornington Celtic v Skerries Town FC Blackhills 12pm

Under 9B

Darndale FC "P" v Ashbourne Utd Darndale Pk 10am

East Meath Utd v Baldoyle Utd Minnestown 12pm

Stamullen FC v Laytown Utd Gormanstown College 11am

Dunboyne AFC v St Ita’s AFC Summerhill Rd 12pm

Under 9C

Balscadden FC v Balbriggan FC Ring Common SG 1pm

Malahide Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Malahide Castle 12.30pm

Skerries Town v Rivervalley Rangers Park Lane 12pm

Ashbourne Utd v Ratoath Harps Milltown Rd 11am

Under 9D

Grange Woodbine v Artane Beaumont Woodbine Rd 12pm

St Columban’s FC v Clonee Utd Glin Rd 11am

Maynooth Town v St Francis FC Rathcoffey Rd 11am

Skerries Town v Malahide Utd Park Lane 1pm

Rush Ath v East Meath Utd St Catherine’s Pk 11am 

Under 10A

Maynooth Town FC v Mornington Celtic Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Ledridge

Skerries Town FC v Baldoyle Utd Town Pk 10am Iain Ward

St Itas AFC v Ashbourne Utd Ballymastone 10am S Hardiman

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC Cityjet Pk 10am M Gilys

Under 10B

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Rathcoffey Rd 11am S Ledridge

Rush Athletic FC v Balbriggan FC St Catherine's Pk 10am W Scully

Clonee Utd v Laytown Utd Damastown 10am C Lawrence

Ratoath Harps v East Meath Utd Cityjet Pk 11am M Gilys

Under 10C

Kilmount FC v Artane/Beaumont Mt Olive Ave 10am B Donnelly

Ratoath Harps v Dunboyne AFC Cityjet Pk 12pm M Gilys

Skerries Town FC v Balbriggan FC Towns Pk 11am Iain Ward

Stamullen FC IDLE

Under 10D

St Itas AFC v Bohemian FC Ballymastone 11am S Hardiman

Mornington Celtic v Howth Celtic AFC Castlemartin 1pm M Wright

Dunboyne AFC v Rivervalley Rangers Summerhill Rd 10am S Lynch

Malahide Utd v Rush Athletic FC Malahide Castle 10.30am J Harvey

Ashbourne Utd v Stamullen FC Archerstown Grounds 10am A McGovern

Maynooth Town FC IDLE

Under 10E

McKelvey Celtic v Skerries Town FC Charlestown 11.30am B Sherry

Balscadden Boys v Balrath FC Ring Commons SG 10am R Barrett

East Meath Utd v Maynooth Town FC Minnestown Rd 11am R Robinson

Artane/Beaumont v Baldoyle Utd Rockfield Pk 10am O Walker

Malahide Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Malahide Castle 11.30am J Harvey

Balbriggan FC v Laytown Utd St Molagas Pk 10am G Clarke

Clonee Utd v Kilmount FC Damastown 11am C Lawrence 

Under 11 Cup 1st Round

Lusk Utd (C) v Rivervalley Rangers (C) Orlynn Pk 11.45 Kevin Doyle

5 Mins EW and Penalties if required

Under 11A

Rivervalley Rangers v Dunboyne AFC Rivervalley Pk 10am Reece Byrne

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC Archerstown Grounds 11am A McGovern

East Meath Utd v Baldoyle Utd Minnestown Rd 12pm R Robinson

Mornington Celtic v Ratoath Harps Castlemartin 10am M Wright

St Itas AFC v Rush Athletic FC Ballymastone 12pm S Hardiman

Balbriggan FC v Skerries Town FC St Molagas Pk 11am G Clarke

Under 11B

Mornington Celtic v Balbriggan FC Castlemartin 11am M Wright

St Columban's S/B v East Meath Utd Glin Rd 10am M Creed

Laytown Utd v Stamullen FC Seafield Laytown 10am Kevin Doyle

Baldoyle Utd v Bohemian FC Seagrange Rd 10am D Cleary

Under 11C

Artane/Beaumont v Dingle Utd Rockfield Pk 11am O Walker

Kilmore Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Oscar Traynor Rd 10am Liam Byrne

Malahide Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Malahide Castle 10.30am P Cromwell

Mornington Celtic v Clonee Utd Castlemartin 12pm M Wright

Under 11D

Ratoath Harps v McKelvey Celtic Cityjet Pk 1pm M Gilys

Howth Celtic AFC v Kilmore Celtic Celtic Pk 10am D Farrell

Kentstown Rovers v Balbriggan FC Greenstar Pk 10am Local Ref

Malahide Utd v Lusk Utd Malahide Castle 11.30am P Cromwell

Maynooth Town FC v St Itas AFC Rathcoffey Rd 12pm S Ledridge

Willows FC IDLE

Under 11E

Rush Athletic FC v Swords Manor FC St Catherine's Pk 11am W Scully

Clonee Utd v Willows FC Damastown 12pm C Lawrence

Rivervalley Rangers v Howth Celtic AFC Rivervalley Pk 11am Reece Byrne

Skerries Town FC v Lusk Utd Town Pk 12pm Iain Ward

Ashbourne Utd v Stamullen FC Archerstown Grounds 12pm A McGovern

Under 11F

Howth Celtic AFC v Rush Athletic FC Celtic Pk 11am D Farrell

Grange Woodbine FC v East Meath Utd Woodbine Rd 10am B Costello

Ashbourne Utd v Dunboyne AFC Archerstown Grounds 1pm A McGovern

Bohemian FC v Mornington Celtic Inspire Fitness 10am D White

Navan Road United v Laytown Utd Ashington Pk 10am Joe O'Reilly (D7)

Balscadden Boys v Kentstown Rovers Ring Common SG 11am R Barrett

Maynooth Town FC IDLE

Sunday 15th March 2020

Sunday Under 8/9s

Balrath FC v Balrothery FC Balrath Pk 10am

Kentstown Rovers “Red” v Malahide Utd Greenstar Pk 10am

Mornington Celtic v Skerries Town Blackhills 11.15am

Kentstown Rovers “Black” IDLE

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » SSG Fixtures 14th & 15th March 2020