SSG Fixtures 27th to 29th April 2019

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

Updated DQ 21/4/19 7pm

Saturday 28th April 2019

Under 8A:

Stamullen FC v East Meath Utd Gormanstown 10am

Bohemians FC v Ratoath Harps Inspire Fitness 10am

St Columban’s v Maynooth Town Glin Rd 11am

Baldoyle Utd v Dunboyne FC Racecourse Pk 11am

Under 8B:

Malahide Utd v St Ita’s AFC Malahide Castle 10.30am

Rush Ath v Rivervalley Rangers St Catherine’s Pk 10am

Howth Celtic v Ashbourne Utd Grace O’Malley Pk 10am

Clonee Utd v Baldoyle Utd Damastown 10am

Under 8C:

Laytown Utd v Darndale FC Gormanstown 11am

Balscadden Boys v Artane Beaumont Ring common 10am

Howth Celtic v Dunboyne FC Grace O’Malley Pk 11am

Grange Woodbine v Balbriggan FC Woodbine Rd 1pm

Under 8D:

Malahide Utd v Stamullen FC Malahide Castle 11.30am

Darndale FC v Ashbourne Utd Darndale Pk 11.15am

Bohemians FC v Balscadden Boys Inspire Fitness 11am

East Meath Utd IDLE

Under 9A:

Maynooth Town v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 10am

Howth Celtic v Ratoath Harps Grace O’Malley Pk 12pm

East Meath Utd v Bohemians FC Minnistown Rd 11am

Ashbourne Utd IDLE

Under 9B:

East Meath Utd v Ashbourne Utd Minnistown Rd 12pm

Dunboyne AFC v Ratoath Harps Summerhill Rd 10am

Stamullen FC v Malahide Gormanstown 11am

Maynooth Town v Baldoyle Utd Rathcoffey Rd 11am

Under 9C:

St Itas AFC v Laytown Utd Ballymastone 10am

Artane Beaumont v Rush Ath Rockfield Pk 11am

St Francis M/V v Skerries Town Priorswood Pk 10am

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC Summerhill Rd 11am

Under 9D/E

Clonee Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Damastown 11am

Kilmount FC v Malahide Utd Mount Olive Pk 10am

Swords Manor v Stamullen FC Brackenstown Rd 10am

Bohemians FC v Balbriggan FC Inspire Fitness 12pm

Balscadden Boys v Maynooth Town Ring Common 11am

McKelvey Celtic IDLE 

Under 10’s E/F Cup Replay

Laytown Utd (E) v Willows FC (F) Seafield Pk 10am Liam Conlon

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 10A

Skerries Town FC v Stamullen FC Town Pk 10am R Robinson

Rush Athletic FC v Ratoath Harps St Catherine's Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Baldoyle Utd v St Itas AFC Racecourse PK 10am M Creed

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Rathcoffey Rd 10am D Gallagher

Bohemians FC v Ashbourne Utd Inspire Fitness 10am F Morrissey

Balbriggan FC IDLE

Under 10B

East Meath Utd v Kilmore Celtic Minnestown 10am James Byrne

Clonee Utd v Laytown Utd Damastown 10am G Thompson

Stamullen FC v Rivervalley Rangers Gormanstown College 10am C McNulty

Under 10C

Rivervalley Rangers v Malahide Utd Rivervalley Pk 10am J O'Reilly

Artane/Beaumont v St Columban's S/B Rockfield Pk 10am J O'Rourke

Baldoyle Utd v East Meath Utd Racecourse Pk 11am M Creed

Balbriggan FC v Dunboyne AFC St Molagas Pk 10am K Donnolly

Lusk Utd IDLE

Under 10 D

Howth Celtic AFC v Bohemians FC Celtic Pk 10am J Harvey

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Kilmore Celtic Charleston 11.30am D Farrell

Willows FC v Lusk Utd Poppintree Pk No3 10am D White

Dingle Utd v Malahide Utd John Paul Pk 1 10am C Lawrence

St Itas AFC v Maynooth Town FC Ballymastone 10am S Hand

Under 10E

Grange Woodbine FC v Clonee Utd Woodbine Rd 10am S Domican

Ratoath Harps v Ashbourne Utd Cityjet Pk 10am D Kitson

Skerries Town FC v Lusk Utd Town Pk 11am R Robinson

Howth Celtic AFC v Rush Athletic FC Celtic Pk 11am J Harvey

Under 10F

Maynooth Town FC v Swords Manor FC Rathcoffey Rd 11am D Gallagher

Dunboyne AFC v Howth Celtic AFC Summerhill Rd 10am Ian Fallon

East Meath Utd v Balscadden Boys Minnestown Rd 11am James Byrne

Willows FC v Rivervalley Rangers Poppintree Pk No3 11am D White

Navan Road United v Rush Athletic FC Ashington Pk 10am JE Maher

Balbriggan FC IDLE 

Under 11’s E/F Cup Replay

Laytown Utd (E) v Willows FC (F) Seafield Pk 11am Liam Conlon

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 11A

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps Town Pk 10am W Scully

Swords Manor FC v Dunboyne AFC Brackenstown Rd 10am Owen Kelly

St Itas AFC v Bohemians FC Ballymastone 11am S Hand

Baldoyle Utd v Balbriggan FC Racecourse Pk 12pm M Creed

Ashbourne Utd v Rush Athletic FC Archerstown Grounds 10am Molly Doyle

Under 11B

Skerries Town FC v Maynooth Town FC Town Pk 11am W Scully

Balrath FC v Dunboyne AFC Puddin Hill 10am L Duque

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic FC St Molagas Pk 11am K Donnolly

East Meath Utd v Ratoath Harps Minnestown Rd 12pm James Byrne

Clonee Utd IDLE

Under 11C

Dingle Utd v Laytown Utd John Paul Pk 1 11am C Lawrence

Lusk Utd v Mid-Sutton FC Station Road 10am Iain Ward

Rush Athletic FC v Bohemians FC St Catherine's Pk 11am Kevin Doyle

Skerries Town FC v Baldoyle Utd Town Pk 12pm R Robinson

Swords Manor FC v Maynooth Town FC Brackenstown Rd 11am Owen Kelly

Stamullen FC v Howth Celtic AFC Gormanstown College 11am C McNulty

Under 11D

Laytown Utd v Willows FC Seafield Pk 12pm Liam Conlon

Ashbourne Utd v Balbriggan FC Archerstown Grounds 11am Molly Doyle

East Meath Utd v Kilmount FC Minnestown Rd 1pm James Byrne

St Columban's S/B v Lusk Utd Glin Rd 10am Liam Byrne

Rivervalley Rangers IDLE

Under 11E

Stamullen FC v Ratoath Harps Gormanstown College 12pm C McNulty

Lusk Utd v Bohemians FC Station Road 11am Iain Ward

Artane/Beaumont v Malahide Utd Rockfield Pk 11am J O'Rourke

Grange Woodbine FC v Killester/Donnycarney Woodbine Rd 11am S Domican

Balbriggan FC v Sheriff YC St Molagas Pk 12pm K Donnolly

Maynooth Town FC v St Itas AFC Rathcoffey Rd 12pm D Gallagher

Under 11F

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Charleston 12.30pm D Farrell

Ratoath Harps v Balrath FC Cityjet Pk 11am D Kitson

Malahide Utd v Balscadden Boys Malahide Castle 10.30am B Cleary

Woodlawn Sportslink v Ashbourne Utd Sportslink 10am N Foley

Grange Woodbine FC v East Meath Utd Woodbine Rd 12pm S Domican

Swords Manor FC v Artane/Beaumont Brackenstown Rd 12pm Owen Kelly

St Joseph's 10 Mins e/w v Mid-Sutton FC Fairview Pk 10am P Rooney 

Monday 29th April 2019

Under 10 A & B Cup 2nd Round

Rush Athletic (A) v Laytown Utd (B) St Catherine’s Pk 7pm W Scully

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 10 C & D Cup 2nd Round

Maynooth Town (D) v Dunboyne AFC (C) Rathcoffey Rd 7pm S Ledwidge

St Ita’s AFC (D) V Rivervalley Rangers (C) Ballymastone 7pm J O'Reilly

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 10 E & F Cup 2nd Round

East Meath Utd (F) v Balscadden FC (F) Minnestown Rd 7pm Liam Conlon

Skerries Town FC (E) v Rush Athletic (E) Town Pk 7pm M Wright

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 11 A & B Cup 2nd Round

Dunboyne AFC (A) v Ratoath Harps (B) Summerhill Rd 6.30pm Molly Doyle

Balbriggan FC (B) v East Meath Utd (B) St Molagas Pk 7pm R Barrett

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 11 C & D Cup 2nd Round

Mid Sutton FC (C) v Howth Celtic AFC (C) Bayside School 7pm JE Maher

Lusk Utd (C) v Laytown Utd (D) Orlynn Pk 7pm Iain Ward

Rivervalley Rangers (D) v Kilmount FC Rivervalley Pk 7pm S Hand

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 11 E & F Cup 2nd Round

Balrath FC (F) v Balscadden FC (F) Puddin Hill 7pm N Rogers

Woodlawn Sportslink FC (F) v GrangeWoodbine FC (F) Sportslink 7pm

GrangeWoodbine FC (E) v Malahide Utd (E) Woodbine Rd 7pm D Farrell

Artane Beaumont FC (E) v Lusk Utd (E) Rockfield Pk 7pm O Walker

Dunboyne AFC (F) v Ratoath Harps (E) Summerhill Rd 7.30pm Molly Doyle

Howth Celtic AFC (F) v Grange Woodbine FC (E) Celtic Pk 7pm B Cleary

5 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » SSG Fixtures 27th to 29th April 2019