9 & 11 aside Fixtures 14th & 15th March 2020

 Fixtures subject to change 

Updated by DQ 10/3/20 12.30pm

Saturday 14th March 2020

Under 12A

Dunboyne AFC v Balrath FC Summerhill Rd 11am S Lynch

Baldoyle Utd v Maynooth Town FC Seagrange Rd 11am D Cleary

Clonee Utd v Skerries Town FC Damastown 1pm C Lawrence

Howth Celtic AFC v Bohemian FC Celtic Pk 12pm D Farrell

Under 12B

Balscadden Boys v Skerries Town FC Ring Common SG 12pm R Barrett

Bohemian FC v Dingle Utd Albert College John Paul Pk 12.15pm D White OFF

Grange Woodbine FC v Rush Athletic FC Woodbine Rd 11am B Costello

Swords Manor FC v Willows FC Brackenstown Rd 10am S Hand

Under 12C

Balbriggan FC v Kilmore Celtic St Molagas Pk 12pm G Clarke

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC Archerstown Grounds 10am D Kitson

East Wall Bessborough v Woodlawn Sportslink Fairview Pk 10am G Murphy

Balrath FC v Willows FC Balrath Pk 10am N Rogers

Under 12D

McKelvey Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede Charlestown 12.30pm B Sherry

Bohemian FC v Swords Manor FC John Paul Pk 11am D White

East Meath Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Minnestown Rd 1pm R Robinson

Mid-Sutton FC v Howth Celtic AFC St Anne's Pk No25 10am B Cleary

Sunday 15th March 2020

Under 12Premier

Maynooth Town FC v Rush Athletic FC Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Ledridge

East Meath Utd v Ratoath Harps Minnestown Rd 10am G Clarke

Baldoyle Utd v Mornington Celtic Seagrange Rd 11.15am J O'Rourke

Dunboyne AFC v Ashbourne Utd Summerhill Rd 10am K Costello

Under 12A

Marino AFC v Stamullen FC Marino Pk 11.15am J Dawson

Home Farm FC v St Itas AFC Mobhi Rd 11.15am K Evans

St Columban's S/B v Swords Manor FC Glin Rd 11.45 O Walker

Laytown Utd v Balrothery FC Seafield Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Under 12B

St Itas AFC v Mid-Sutton FC Ballymastone 11.30am Ronan Kelly

Balrothery FC v Marino AFC Glebe Pk 10am W Scully

Lusk Utd v Malahide Utd Dunemer Ave 10am Owen Kelly

Laytown Utd v Artane/Beaumont Seafield Pk 11.15am Kevin Doyle

Under 12C

Lusk Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Dunemer Ave 11.15am Owen Kelly

Mornington Celtic v Balrothery FC Castlemartin 10am Joe O'Reilly (SW)

Malahide Utd v Trinity Donaghmede Malahide Castle 10.30am N Foley

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ratoath Harps Hartstown Pk 11.45 G McManus

Balbriggan FC v Artane/Beaumont St Molagas Pk 11am R Barrett

Under 13 Cup Grade 1

East Meath Utd (P) v Baldoyle Utd (P) Minnsitown 11.15am R Robinson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13Premier

Home Farm FC v Balbriggan FC Mobhi Rd 10am M Creed

Rush Athletic FC v Ratoath Harps St Catherine's Pk 10am A Spierin

Maynooth Town FC v Kinsealy Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am D White

Baldoyle Utd v Kinsealy United Racecourse Pk 12.30pm J O'Rourke OFF

Under 13A

Marino AFC v Mornington Celtic Marino Pk 12.30pm J Dawson

St Itas AFC v Skerries Town FC Ballymastone 12.45pm Ronan Kelly

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC Summerhill Rd 10am G Hickson

Lusk Utd v East Meath Utd Station Rd 12.30pm Owen Kelly

Ashbourne Utd v Clonee Utd Archerstown Grounds 10am D Kitson

Under 13B

Maynooth Town FC v Malahide Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am C Lawrence

East Meath Utd v St John Vianney FC Minnestown Rd 10am R Robinson

Laytown Utd v Swords Manor FC Seafield Pk 10am K Elliott

Howth Celtic AFC v Ratoath Harps Celtic Pk 10am RTBA

Balrath FC v Stamullen FC Balrath Pk 10am N Rogers

Under 13C

Darndale FC v Dunboyne AFC Darndale Pk 10am B Donnelly

Balrothery FC v Maynooth Town FC Glebe Pk 11.15am W Scully

St Columban's S/B v Artane/Beaumont Glin Rd 10.30am O Walker

Malahide Utd v Kilmore Celtic Malahide Castle 10.30am F Pourhassan

Under 13D

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Cloghertown Utd Hartstown Pk 1pm G McManus

Bohemian FC v Darndale FC John Paul Pk 10am Joe O'Reilly (D7)

Marino AFC v Rush Athletic FC Marino Pk 2pm J Dawson

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd St Molagas Pk 10am D Foy

Under 13E

Mornington Celtic v Grange Woodbine FC Castlemartin 11.45 Joe O'Reilly (SW)

Kinsealy United v Baldoyle Utd Kettles Lane 10am G Higgins

Maynooth Town FC v Skerries Town FC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am C Lawrence

St John Vianney FC v Balbriggan FC Kilmore Drive 10am D Farrell 

Under 14 SFAI Cup Qtr Final

Donacarney Celtic v Aisling Anacothey Castlemartin 2.30pm Iain Ward

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 Premier

Swords Manor FC v Baldoyle Utd Brackenstown Rd 11.15am S Hand

Marino AFC v Skerries Town FC Marino Pk 10am S Domican

East Meath Utd v Donacarney Celtic Minnestown Rd 11.15am R Robinson OFF

Balbriggan FC v Clonee Utd St Molagas Pk 12.30pm R Barrett

Under 14A

Rush Athletic FC v St Itas AFC St Catherine's Pk 11.15am A Spierin

Dunboyne AFC v Ashbourne Utd Summerhill Rd 11.15am G Hickson

Bohemian FC v Clonee Utd Albert College 10.30am P Geraghty

Under 14B

Balrath FC v Kinsealy United Balrath Pk 11.15am N Rogers

Artane/Beaumont v Ratoath Harps Rockfield Pk 10am L Brennan

Maynooth Town FC v Donacarney Celtic Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am D White

Rivervalley Rangers v Balbriggan FC Ridgewood Pk 10am S Boyne

Under 14C

Balbriggan FC v Kinsealy United St Molagas Pk 11.15am D Foy

Balrothery FC v Baldoyle Utd Glebe Pk 12.30pm W Scully

Skerries Town FC v Stamullen FC Town Pk 11.15am J O'Toole

St Itas AFC v Marino AFC Ballymastone 2pm Ronan Kelly

East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd Minnestown Rd 12.30pm R Robinson

Under 14D

Malahide Utd v Maynooth Town FC Malahide Castle 11.45 F Pourhassan

Dunboyne AFC v East Wall Bessborough Summerhill Rd 11.15am K Costello

Balrath FC v Balbriggan FC Balrath Pk 12.30pm N Rogers

Dunshaughlin Youths v Donacarney Celtic Ind Est 10am T Lawlor

Swords Celtic FC v Lusk Utd Balheary Reservoir 10am B Hand 

Under 15 Premier

Bohemian FC v Kilmore Celtic Albert College 11.45 P Geraghty

Ashbourne Utd v Malahide Utd Archerstown Grounds 11.15am D Kitson

Home Farm FC v Swords Celtic FC VEC Whitehall 11.15am M Creed

Laytown Utd v Balbriggan FC Seafield Pk 11.15am K Elliott

Donacarney Celtic v Lusk Utd Castlemartin 10am Iain Ward

Under 15A

Rivervalley Rangers v Beggsboro FC Ridgewood Pk 11.15am S Boyne

Rush Athletic FC v Trinity Donaghmede St Catherine's Pk 11.15am B Cleary

Balbriggan FC v Swords Manor FC St Molagas Pk 10am J Dalton

Ratoath Harps v Balscadden FC Cityjet Pk 11.15am D Redmond

Stamullen FC v Dunshaughlin Youths OFF

Under 15B

East Meath Utd v Maynooth Town FC Minnestown Rd 11.15am G Clarke

Swords Celtic FC v Malahide Utd Balheary Reservoir 11.15am B Hand

Donacarney Celtic v Clonee Utd Castlemartin 1pm Joe O’Reilly (SW)

Balbriggan FC v Artane/Beaumont St Molagas Pk 12.30pm D Foy

St John Vianney FC v St Itas AFC Kilmore Drive 11.15am D Farrell

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Archerstown Grounds 12.30pm D Kitson

McKelvey Celtic IDLE

Under 16 B/C Its Farrell 2nd Round

Ashbourne Utd (B) v Maynooth Town (C) Archerstown 1pm Ian Fallon

Dunboyne AFC (B) v Balrath FC (B) Summerhill Rd 12.30pm K Costello

10mins EW & Penalties if required

Under 16 Premier

Bohemian FC v Swords Celtic FC Albert College 1pm P Geraghty

Clonee Utd v Maynooth Town FC Damastown 11.30am P Conway

Ashbourne Utd v Walshestown FC Archerstown Grounds 2pm D Kitson

Balbriggan FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC OFF

Under 16A

Dunboyne AFC v St Itas AFC Summerhill Rd 12.30pm G Hickson

Artane/Beaumont v Rivervalley Rangers Rockfield Pk 11.15am L Brennan

Dunshaughlin Youths v Baldoyle Utd Ind Est 11.15am T Lawlor

Donacarney Celtic v Laytown Utd Castlemartin 11.15am Iain Ward

Under 16B

Clonee Utd v Skerries Town FC Damastown 10am P Conway

Ayrfield Utd FC v Ashbourne Utd Millbrook Rd 10.30am Liam Byrne (Prov) OFF

Donacarney Celtic v Ayrfield Utd Castlemartin 1pm Iain Ward

Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 12.30pm J Dalton

Under 16C

Dunboyne AFC v Rush Athletic FC Summerhill Rd 12.30pm K Costello OFF

Balscadden Boys v Malahide Utd Ring Common SG 1pm Kevin Doyle

Ratoath Harps v Swords Celtic FC Cityjet Pk 12.30pm D Redmond

Maynooth Town FC v Willows FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm D White OFF

Mid-Sutton FC v Rush Ath St Annes Pk 12.30pm P McGuirk 

Under 17 P/A/B Mary Farrell Cup

Lusk Utd Red (B) v Dunshaughlin Yths (B) Station Rd 2pm Owen Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 17 Premier

Duleek FC v Malahide Utd Tollstone 12.30pm Louth Ref

St John Vianney FC v Balrothery FC Kilmore Drive 12.30pm D Farrell

Dunboyne AFC v Parkvilla FC Summerhill Rd 2pm G Hickson

Ratoath Harps v Drogheda Marsh Crescent Cityjet Pk 2pm D Redmond

Rivervalley Rangers IDLE

Under 17A

Rush Athletic FC v Maynooth Town FC St Catherine's Pk 12.30pm A Spierin

McKelvey Celtic v Willows FC Charlestown 11am Ian Fallon

Marino AFC v Donacarney Celtic St Anne's Pk No23 11.15am S Domican

Balscadden FC IDLE

Under 17B

Dunboyne AFC v Trinity Donaghmede Summerhill Rd 2pm K Costello

Dunshaughlin Youths v Rivervalley Rangers Ind Est 12.45pm T Lawlor OFF

Maynooth Town FC v Rivervalley Rgrs Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm C Lawrence

Artane/Beaumont v Lusk Utd Black Rockfield Pk 12.45pm L Brennan

Kinsealy United v Balbriggan FC Kettles Lane 11.15am G Higgins

Laytown Utd v Ratoath Harps Seafield Pk 12.30pm K Elliott

Under 18 Premier

Skerries Town FC v Maynooth Town FC Town Pk 12.30pm J O'Toole

East Meath Utd v Parkvilla FC Minnestown Rd 12.30pm G Clarke

Drogheda Town FC v Killegland AFC St Oliver’s CC 11am Louth Ref

Rush Athletic FC v Lusk Utd St Catherine's Pk 12.30pm B Cleary

Trinity Donaghmede v Balbriggan FC Fr Collins Pk 11am S Kidd

Under 18A

Dunshaughlin Youths v Malahide Utd Ind Est 12.45pm T Lawlor

Clonee Utd v Dunboyne AFC Damastown 1pm P Conway

Cloghertown Utd v East Wall Bessborough Paddy McGuinness Pk 11am Louth Ref

Swords Celtic FC v Ashbourne Utd Balheary Reservoir 12.30pm B Hand

Beggsboro FC v Mid-Sutton FC John Paul Pk 11.30am Joe O'Reilly (D7)

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 14th & 15th March 2020