SFAI Fixtures 14th 15th September

 Fixtures subject to change 

SFAI Cup Fixtures Saturday 14th Sept:

Under 12 SFAI 1st Round:

Blayney Academy FC P v Skerries Town FC B Beech Hill Monaghan 11am Dundalk Ref;

Glenmuir United FC A v Clonee Utd 12a Glenmuir Pk 11am Dundalk Ref;

Torro United AFC Div 1 v Dunboyne AFC A Kilberry 10am NECSL Ref.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

Under 14 SFAI 1st Round:

Drogheda Marsh Crescent Premier v Ashbourne United U14B Moneymore 11.30am Drogheda Ref;

Walshestown FC A1 v Baldoyle United A Walshstown 12.30pm Drogheda Ref;

Bellurgan United P v Donacarney Celtic FC P Flynn Pk Bellurgan 12.30pm Dundalk Ref;

Navan Town Cosmos P v Skerries Town FC P MDL 11.30am NECSL Ref.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

Under 15 SFAI 1st Round:

Torro United AFC Prem v Balbriggan FC A Kilberry 12.30pm NECSL Ref.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

SFAI Cup Fixtures Sunday 15th Sept:

Under 12 SFAI 1st Round:

Laytown Utd FC 1 v Rock Celtic FC P Seafield 2pm L Conlon;

Mid Sutton FC C v Ashbourne United U12 P Bayside Sch 10am T Coughlan;

Ratoath Harps AFC P v Dingle United C Cityjet Pk 10am D Redmond.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

Under 13 SFAI 1st Round:

Balbriggan FC A v Laytown UTD FC B St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett;

Balbriggan FC P v Clonee Utd 13p St Molagas Pk 10am G Murphy;

Kinsealy United P v Bohemian FC A Kettles Lane 11.15am M Wright;OFF

Ratoath Harps AFC P v Swords manor A Cityjet Pk 11.15am D Redmond; OFF

Rush athletic fc P v Athboy Celtic P1 St Catherines Pk 2pm Ronan Kelly.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

Under 14 SFAI 1st Round:

Balbriggan FC P v Parkvilla FC A 11.15am D Foy;

Clonee Utd 14elite v Malahide United A Damastown 10am Ian Fallon;

Dunboyne AFC A v Glenmuir United FC B Summerhill Rd 12.30pm Kevin Costello;

Dunshaughlin Youths FC F v Lusk United AFC B Ind Estate 10am Brian Hand;

Maynooth Town FC U14P v Bohemian FC B Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am DJ Turner;

Rush athletic fc A v Boyne Rovers P St Catherines Pk 12.30pm Ronan Kelly;

Swords manor E v Balbriggan FC D Brackinstown Rd 10am K Evans;OFF

Swords manor Premier v Torro United AFC Prem 11.15am K Evans.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

Under 15 SFAI 1st Round:

Ashbourne United U15 Premier v Dunshaughlin Youths FC D Archerstown 10am G Hickson;

Balbriggan FC P v KellsBlackwater FC A1 St Molagas Pk 12.45pm R Barrett;

Swords Manor FC A1 v Rock Celtic FC P Brackinstown Rd 12.30pm K Evans.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed: 

Under 16 SFAI 1st Round:

Clonee Utd 16p v Albion Rovers P Damastown 1pm Ian Fallon;

Donacarney Celtic FC P v Laytown UTD FC A Castlemartin 12.30pm S Boyne;

Dunboyne AFC A v Navan Town Cosmos p Summerhill Rd 1pm D Kitson;

HHFC P v Balbriggan FC P Hartstown Pk 12pm B Emerson.

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed:

 

 

 

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » SFAI Fixtures 14th 15th September