Full NDSL Cup Draw

Cup Draw

The Under 12 to Under 18s cup draw took place today in Oscar Traynor complex

Under 12 Kevin Moran Sun Prem/A Sat/ A Cup

Saturday 13rd April 2019

Bohemian FC (Under 12 A ) v Maynooth Town FC (Under 12 A )
Swords Celtic FC (Under 12 A ) v East Meath Utd ( Under 12 Premier )
Howth Celtic AFC (Under 12 A ) v Skerries Town FC (Under 12 A )

Sunday 14th April 2019

Dunboyne AFC ( Under 12 Premier ) v Rush Athletic FC ( Under 12 Premier )
Clonee Utd (Under 12 A ) v St Itas AFC (Under 12 A )
Maynooth Town FC ( Under 12 Premier ) v Malahide Utd ( Under 12 Premier )
St John Vianney FC (Under 12 A ) v Balbriggan FC (Under 12 A )
Marino AFC (Under 12 A ) v Lusk Utd ( Under 12 Premier )

Under 12 David Costello Sat B Sun B/C Cup

Saturday 13rd April 2019

Stamullen FC (Blue) (Under 12 B ) v Kilbarrack Utd (Under 12 B )
East Meath Utd (Under 12 B ) v St Columban's S/B (Under 12 B )

Sunday 14th April 2019

East Meath Utd (Under 12 C ) v Ashbourne Utd (Under 12 C )
Swords Manor FC (Under 12 B ) v Bohemian FC (Under 12 B )
Ratoath Harps (Under 12 B ) v Balbriggan FC (Under 12 B )
Balrath FC (Under 12 C ) v Balrothery FC (Under 12 B )
Marino AFC (Under 12 B ) v Dunboyne AFC (Under 12 B )
Malahide Utd (Under 12 C ) v Lusk Utd (Under 12 C )

 

Under 12 Lee Brothers Sat C/D Sun D/E Cup

Saturday 13rd April 2019

Skerries Town FC (Under 12 D ) v Artane/Beaumont (Under 12 D )
Swords Celtic FC (Under 12 C ) v Maynooth Town FC (Under 12 C )
Balbriggan FC (Under 12 C ) v Ashbourne Utd (Under 12 E)
Kilmore Celtic (Under 12 C ) v Rush Athletic FC (Under 12 C )
Swords Celtic FC (Under 12 D ) v St John Vianney FC (Under 12 E)

Sunday 14th April 2019

Laytown Utd (Under 12 D ) v Darndale FC (Under 12 D )
Malahide Utd (Under 12 D ) v Cloghertown Utd (Under 12 D )
Dunboyne AFC (Under 12 D ) v Marino AFC (Under 12 D )

 

Under 13 Joe Kirby Prem/A/B/C Cup

St Itas AFC ( Under 13 A ) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 13 A )
Clonee Utd ( Under 13 B ) v Ratoath Harps ( Under 13 C )
Bohemian FC ( Under 13 C ) v Marino AFC ( Under 13 Premier )
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 13 Premier ) v Ashbourne Utd ( Under 13 Premier )
Swords Celtic FC ( Under 13 A ) v Ratoath Harps ( Under 13 A )
East Meath Utd ( Under 13 Premier ) v Lusk Utd ( Under 13 B )
Rush Athletic FC ( Under 13 A ) v Malahide Utd ( Under 13 Premier )
Baldoyle Utd ( Under 13 Premier ) v Swords Manor FC ( Under 13 A )

Under 13 Tommy Mc Cabe D/E/F/G Cup

East Meath Utd ( Under 13 D ) v St Joseph's E/W ( Under 13 G)
Lusk Utd ( Under 13 E ) v Marino AFC ( Under 13 D )
Artane/Beaumont ( Under 13 D ) v Kinsealy United ( Under 13 F)
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 13 E ) v Killegland AFC ( Under 13 E )
Swords Manor FC ( Under 13 E ) v St Itas AFC ( Under 13 E )
Balbriggan FC ( Under 13 D ) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 13 E )
Kinsealy United ( Under 13 D ) v Donacarney Celtic ( Under 13 G)
Dunshaughlin Youths ( Under 13 D ) v Swords Celtic FC ( Under 13 G)

Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A/B Cup

Lusk Utd ( Under 14 B ) v Raheny United ( Under 14 B )
Balbriggan FC ( Under 14 A ) v Artane/Beaumont ( Under 14 B )
Ashbourne Utd ( Under 14 Premier ) v St Itas AFC ( Under 14 B )
Bohemian FC ( Under 14 A ) v Marino AFC ( Under 14 B )
Lusk Utd ( Under 14 Premier ) v Rush Athletic FC ( Under 14 A )
Baldoyle Utd ( Under 14 A ) v Donacarney Celtic ( Under 14 Premier )
Kilbarrack Utd ( Under 14 B ) v Lusk Utd ( Under 14 A )
Swords Celtic FC ( Under 14 Premier ) v Malahide Utd ( Under 14 Premier )

Under 14 Euro-Sportring C/D/E/F Cup

Balscadden Boys ( Under 14 D ) v Mid-Sutton FC ( Under 14 E)
Balbriggan FC ( Under 14 D ) v East Meath Utd ( Under 14 C )
Swords Manor FC ( Under 14 C ) v Artane/Beaumont ( Under 14 E)
Mc Kelvey Celtic ( Under 14 E) v Rivervalley Rangers ( Under 14 C )
Clonee Utd ( Under 14 D ) v Dunshaughlin Youths ( Under 14 D )
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 14 D ) v Trinity Donaghmede ( Under 14 F)
Ratoath Harps ( Under 14 C ) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 14 C )
St Itas AFC ( Under 14 E) v Kilmore Celtic ( Under 14 C )

 

Under 15 Prem/A Molly Martin Cup


Clonee Utd ( Under 15 Premier ) v Baldoyle Utd ( Under 15 A )
Maynooth Town FC ( Under 15 A ) v Donacarney Celtic ( Under 15 Premier )
Hartstown Huntstown FC ( Under 15 Premier ) v Laytown Utd ( Under 15 Premier )
Ashbourne Utd ( Under 15 Premier ) v Ratoath Harps ( Under 15 A )

Bohemian FC ( Under 15 A ) BYE
Swords Celtic FC ( Under 15 Premier ) BYE

Balbriggan FC ( Under 15 Premier ) BYE
Balscadden Boys ( Under 15 A ) BYE

 

Under 15 B/C/D Ned Behan Cup

Skerries Town FC ( Under 15 B) v Willows FC ( Under 15 D)
Clonee Utd ( Under 15 B) v Balbriggan FC ( Under 15 B)
Rivervalley Rangers ( Under 15 C) v Ratoath Harps ( Under 15 D)
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 15 B) v Rush Athletic FC ( Under 15 C)
Balbriggan FC ( Under 15 D) v Dunboyne AFC ( Under 15 D)
Dunshaughlin Youths ( Under 15 C) v Swords Celtic FC ( Under 15 D)
Ayrfield Utd FC ( Under 15 C) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 15 D)
Donacarney Celtic ( Under 15 B) v Malahide Utd ( Under 15 D)

 

Under 16 Ken McKay Prem/A/B Cup

Duleek FC ( Under 16 A ) v Glebe North ( Under 16 B )
Balbriggan FC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Malahide Utd ( Under 16 Premier )
Baldoyle Utd ( Under 16 A ) v Donacarney Celtic ( Under 16 A )
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 16 A ) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 16 B )
Drogheda Marsh Cresent ( Under 16 Premier ) v Ashbourne Utd ( Under 16 A )
Parkvilla FC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Ratoath Harps ( Under 16 B )
Killegland AFC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Lusk Utd ( Under 16 B )
St John Vianney FC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Rivervalley Rangers ( Under 16 B )

Under 16 C/D/E Ita Farrell Cup

Willows FC ( Under 16 D) v Dunshaughlin Youths ( Under 16 C)
Balrath FC ( Under 16 E) v Rivervalley Rangers ( Under 16 E)
Newlands/Castle Park ( Under 16 C) v Balscadden Boys ( Under 16 C)
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 16 D) v Marino AFC ( Under 16 E)
Lusk Utd ( Under 16 D) v Skerries Town FC ( Under 16 C)
Ratoath Harps ( Under 16 E) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 16 E)
Mc Kelvey Celtic ( Under 16 D) v Artane/Beaumont ( Under 16 E)
Rush Athletic FC ( Under 16 C) v Balrothery FC ( Under 16 C)

Under 17 Mary Farrell Cup

Parkvilla (Under 17 Premier) v Beggsboro (Under 17 B)

Cloghertown Utd (Under 17 A) v Raheny Utd (Under 17 A)

Balbriggan FC (Under 17 Premier) v East Meath Utd (Under 17 Premier)

Clonee Utd (Under 17 A) v Dunshaughlin Yths (Under 17 A)

Bohemian FC (Under 17 Premier) v East Meath Utd (Under 17 B)

Skerries Town (Under 17 A) v Maynooth or St Joesphs E/W

Kilbarrack Utd (Under 17 Premier) v Swords Celtic (Under 17 B)

Drogheda Boys (Under 17 Premier) v Rush Ath (Under 17 A)

Under 18 Ronnie Bradshaw Cup

Ashbourne Utd ( Under 18 Premier ) v Malahide Utd ( Under 18 A )
Balbriggan FC ( Under 18 Premier ) v Balscadden Boys ( Under 18 Premier )
Artane/Beaumont ( Under 18 A ) v Baldoyle Utd ( Under 18 A )
Raheny United ( Under 18 Premier ) v Willows FC ( Under 18 Premier )
Raheny United ( Under 18 A ) v Kilbarrack Utd ( Under 18 Premier )
Bohemian FC ( Under 18 Premier ) v Dunboyne AFC ( Under 18 A )
Baldoyle Utd ( Under 18 Premier ) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 18 A )
Drogheda Town FC ( Under 18 Premier ) v Kilbarrack Utd ( Under 18 A )

Dates for cups

13/14 April last 16

Quarters and semi finals will go midweek late April and early May

Finals set for 25/26th May

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » Full NDSL Cup Draw