NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 23rd April to 3rd May 2019

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

Updated DQ 21/4/19 7pm

Tuesday 23rd April 2019

Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A/B Cup Round 1

Balbriggan FC (14 A ) v Artane/Beaumont (14 B ) St Molagas Pk 7pm G Clarke

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Wednesday 24th April 2019

Under 16 Ken McKay Prem/A/B Cup Round 1

Drogheda Marsh Cresent (16P) v Ashbourne Utd (16A) Moneymore 7pm E Fowler

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Under 16 C/D/E Ita Farrell Cup Round 1

Rush Athletic FC (16C) v Balrothery FC (16C) St Catherine's Pk 7pm Peter Dowling

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Thursday 25th April 2019

Under 12 Lee Brothers Sat C/D Sun D/E Cup Round 1

Malahide Utd (12D) v Cloghertown Utd (12D ) Malahide Castle 7pm M Creed

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Under 16 Ken McKay Prem/A/B Cup Round 1

Baldoyle Utd (16A) v Donacarney Celtic (16A) Racecourse Pk 7pm C Lawrence

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Friday 26th April 2019

Under 15 B/C/D Ned Behan Cup Round 1

Skerries Town FC (15B) v Willows FC (15D) Towns Pk 7pm W Scully

10 e/w extra time & penalties if required

Saturday 27th April

Under 12A:

Bohemians FC v Swords Celtic FC Inspire Fitness 12pm C Lawrence

Skerries Town FC v Maynooth Town FC Town Pk 12pm W Scully

Howth Celtic AFC IDLE

Under 12B:

Stamullen FC (Red) v Balbriggan FC Gormanstown College 10am M Wright

East Meath Utd v St Columban's S/B Minnestown 10am J Burnett

Stamullen FC (Blue) v Bohemians FC Gormanstown College 11.15am M Wright

Under 12C:

Swords Celtic FC v Maynooth Town FC Balheary Reservoir 10am A Sperin

Rush Athletic FC v Skerries Town FC St Catherine's Pk 12pm Kevin Doyle

Kilmore Celtic v Balbriggan FC Oscar Traynor Rd 10am O Walker

Under 12D:

Cloghertown Utd v Skerries Town FC Paddy McGuinness Pk 10am N Rogers

Darndale FC v Howth Celtic AFC Darndale Pk 10am Cian O'Brien

Baldoyle Utd v Swords Celtic FC Seagrange Rd 1pm M Creed

Sunday 28th April

Under 12 Premier:

Dunboyne AFC v Maynooth Town FC Summerhill Rd 11.15am Ian Fallon

Lusk Utd v East Meath Utd Station Road 11.15am Iain Ward

Rush Athletic FC v Malahide Utd St Catherine's Pk 10am W Scully

Under 12A:

Laytown Utd v Balbriggan FC Seafield Pk 10am J Dalton

St Itas AFC v St John Vianney FC Ballymastone 10am F Pourhassan

Clonee Utd v Marino AFC Damastown 10am C Hempenstall

Under 12B:

Swords Manor FC v Rivervalley Rangers Brackenstown Rd 11am Owen Kelly

Ratoath Harps v Marino AFC Cityjet Pk 10am M Wright

Dunboyne AFC v Kilbarrack Utd Summerhill Rd 10am Ian Fallon

Balrothery FC IDLE

Under 12C:

Balrath FC v East Meath Utd Puddin Hill 10am G McManus

Lusk Utd v Killester/Donnycarney Station Road 10am Iain Ward

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC Archerstown Grounds 10am S Kidd

Malahide Utd IDLE

Under 12D:

Artane/Beaumont v Darndale FC Rockfield Pk 10am D Farrell

Balbriggan FC v Malahide Utd St Molagas Pk 10am Liam Conlon

Laytown Utd v Marino AFC Seafield Pk 11.15am J Dalton

Balrothery FC v Dunboyne AFC Glebe Pk Balrothery 10am J Burnett

Under 12E:

Maynooth Town FC v Grange Woodbine FC Rathcoffey Rd 10am M Ekky

St John Vianney FC v Baldoyle Utd Kilmore Drive 10am Liam Byrne

Clonee Utd v Lusk Utd Damastown 11.15am C Hempenstall

Ashbourne Utd IDLE 

Under 13 Premier:

East Meath Utd v Ashbourne Utd Minnestown 10am G Clarke

Baldoyle Utd v Marino AFC Racecourse Pk 10am C Lawrence

Malahide Utd v Dunboyne AFC Malahide Castle 10.30am K Greene

Under 13A:

St Itas AFC v Maynooth Town FC Ballymastone 10am R Robinson

Ratoath Harps v Swords Celtic FC Cityjet Pk 11.15am M Wright

Swords Manor FC v Rush Athletic FC Brackenstown Rd 12.15pm Owen Kelly

Under 13B:

Balbriggan FC v Donacarney Celtic St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett

Clonee Utd v Lusk Utd Damastown 10am B Hand

Balrothery FC IDLE

Under 13C:

Ratoath Harps v Bohemians FC Cityjet Pk 11.15am G Hickson

Dingle Utd v Rivervalley Rangers John Paul Pk 1 10am D Morney

Baldoyle Utd v Balrath FC Racecourse Pk 11.15am C Lawrence

Under 13D:

Marino AFC v Dunshaughlin Youths Marino Pk 10am O Walker

Balbriggan FC v East Meath Utd St Molagas Pk 10am A Sperin

Artane/Beaumont v Kinsealy United Rockfield Pk 10am Rob Byrne

Under 13E:

Lusk Utd v Dunboyne AFC Station Road 10am K Evans

St Itas AFC v Swords Manor FC L 11.15am R Robinson

Maynooth Town FC v Killegland AFC Rathcoffey Rd 10am Peter Kelly

Under 13F:

Willows FC v Laytown Utd Poppintree Pk No3 10am P Conway

Kinsealy United v Stamullen FC Kettles Lane 10am Kevin Doyle

Balrath FC v Skerries Town FC Kentstown National School 11.15am G McManus

Under 13G:

Malahide Utd v St Joseph's 10 Mins e/w Malahide Castle 10.30am DJ Turner

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am M Ekky

Swords Celtic FC v Donacarney Celtic Balheary Reservoir 10am S Domican 

Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A/B Cup Round 1

Baldoyle Utd (A) v Donacarney Celtic (P) Racecourse Pk 10am K Elliott

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 14 Premier:

Swords Celtic FC v Malahide Utd Balheary Reservoir 10am P Keogh

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Archerstown Grounds 11.15am S Kidd

Under 14A:

Bohemians FC v Rush Albert College 10.30am P Geraghty

Lusk Utd v Balbriggan FC Station Road 11.15am K Evans

Under 14B:

Swords Celtic FC v Artane/Beaumont Balheary Reservoir 11.15am S Domican

Sheriff YC v St Itas AFC Fairview Pk 10am G Murphy

Marino AFC v Raheny United Marino Pk 11.15am O Walker

Kilbarrack Utd v Lusk Utd Rose Glen 1 10am JF Brady

Under 14C:

Swords Manor FC v Kilmore Celtic Brackenstown Rd 1.30pm Owen Kelly

Ratoath Harps v St Columban's S/B Cityjet Pk 12.30pm M Wright

Stamullen FC v East Meath Utd Gormanstown College 10am J O'Reilly

Maynooth Town FC v Rivervalley Rangers Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm M Ekky

Under 14D:

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC Summerhill Rd 10am D Redmond

Dunshaughlin Youths v Clonee Utd Ind Est 10am T Lawlor

Balscadden Boys v Donacarney Celtic Ring Commons 12pm John O'Brien

Under 14E:

St Itas AFC v Artane/Beaumont Ballymastone 12.30pm R Robinson

St John Vianney FC v Mid-Sutton FC Kilmore Drive 11.15am Liam Byrne

Mc Kelvey Celtic IDLE

Under 14F:

Rush Athletic FC v Swords Celtic FC St Catherine's Pk 11.15am W Scully

Malahide Utd v Ashbourne Utd Malahide Castle 11.45am DJ Turner

Trinity Donaghmede IDLE 

Under 15 Premier:

Swords Celtic FC v Balbriggan FC Balheary Reservoir 11.15am P Keogh

Donacarney Celtic v Laytown Utd Castlemartin 10am Louth Ref

Clonee Utd v Walshestown FC Drogheda Damastown 11.15am B Hand

Ashbourne Utd v Hartstown Huntstown FC Archerstown 10am D Kitson

Under 15A:

Baldoyle Utd v Bohemians FC Racecourse Pk 12.30pm C Lawrence

Ratoath Harps v Balscadden Boys Cityjet Pk 12.30pm G Hickson

Maynooth Town FC IDLE

Under 15B:

Skerries Town FC v Donacarney Celtic Town Pk 10am B Emerson

Artane/Beaumont v Balbriggan FC Rockfield Pk 11.15am Rob Byrne

Clonee Utd v Dunboyne AFC OFF

Under 15C:

Rivervalley Rangers v Ayrfield Utd FC Ridgewood Pk 10am B Cleary

Rush Athletic FC v Ashbourne Utd St Catherine's Pk 12.30pm W Scully

Dunshaughlin Youths IDLE

Under 15D:

Maynooth Town FC v Willows FC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am Peter Kelly

Swords Celtic FC v Balbriggan FC Balheary Reservoir 12.30pm S Domican

Ratoath Harps v Dunboyne AFC Cityjet Pk 2pm G Hickson

Malahide Utd IDLE 

Under 16 C/D/E Ita Farrell Cup Round 1

Balrath FC (E) v Rivervalley Rangers (E) NEFL Complex 12.30pm K Costello

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 16 Premier:

Parkvilla FC v Malahide Utd Claremont Stadium 10.30am K Costello

Drogheda Marsh Crescent v St John Vianney FC Moneymore 10.30am Louth Ref

Killegland AFC v Balbriggan FC OFF

Under 16A:

Ashbourne Utd v Duleek FC Archerstown Grounds 11.15am D Kitson

Malahide Utd v Dunboyne AFC Malahide Castle 1pm DJ Turner

Baldoyle Utd v Donacarney Celtic Racecourse Pk 2pm C Lawrence

Under 16B:

Rivervalley Rangers v Glebe North Ridgewood Pk 11.15am B Cleary

Kinsealy United v Laytown Utd Kettles Lane Kinsealy. 11.15am Kevin Doyle

Maynooth Town FC v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm Peter Kelly

Lusk Utd IDLE

Under 16C:

Newlands/Castle Park v Balrothery FC P54 Corkagh Pk Clondalkin 1pm P Cumiskey

Rush Athletic FC v Dunshaughlin Youths St Catherine's Pk 10.30am S Boyne

Skerries Town FC v Balscadden Boys Town Pk 11.15am B Emerson

Under 16D:

Trinity Donaghmede v Mc Kelvey Celtic Fr Collins Pk 11am P Rooney

St Itas AFC v Willows FC Ballymastone 11.15am F Pourhassan

Dunboyne AFC v Lusk Utd Summerhill Rd 10.30am N Rogers

Under 16E:

Marino AFC v Artane/Beaumont Marino Pk 12.30pm O Walker

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town FC St Molagas Pk 1pm R Barrett 

Under 17 Premier:

Drogheda Town FC v Bohemians FC St Olivers CC 11am E Fowler

East Meath Utd v Parkvilla FC Minnestown 11.15am G Clarke

Under 17A:

Raheny United v Cloghertown Utd St Anne's Pk 11am P McGuirk

Rush Athletic FC v Malahide Utd St Catherine's Pk 12pm S Boyne

Maynooth Town FC v Lusk Utd Rathcoffey Rd 11am D Gallagher

Skerries Town FC v Dunshaughlin Youths Town Pk 11.15am J McDonnell

Under 17B:

Swords Celtic FC v Clontarf FC Balheary Reservoir 12.30pm P Keogh

Maynooth Town FC v Mid-Sutton FC Rathcoffey Rd 1pm D Gallagher

Malahide Utd v Portmarnock AFC Malahide Castle 11am G Higgins

East Meath Utd v St Joseph's E/W Minnestown 1pm G Clarke

Dunboyne AFC v Beggsboro FC Summerhill Rd 11.15am D Redmond

Under 18 Premier:

Drogheda Town FC v Balscadden Boys St Olivers CC 1pm E Fowler

Willows FC v Raheny United Poppintree Pk No3 11.15am P Conway

Ashbourne Utd v Kilbarrack Utd Archerstown Grounds 1pm D Kitson

Bohemians FC v Baldoyle Utd Albert College 11.45am P Geraghty

Under 18A:

Malahide Utd v Maynooth Town FC Malahide Castle 1pm G Higgins

Dunboyne AFC v Raheny United Summerhill Rd 12pm N Rogers

Baldoyle Utd v Ratoath Harps Racecourse Pk 12.30pm K Elliott

Artane/Beaumont v St John Vianney FC Rockfield Pk 12.30pm Rob Byrne

Dunshaughlin Youths v Kilbarrack Utd Ind Est 11.15am T Lawlor

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd St Molagas Pk 1pm A Sperin

Tuesday 30th April 2019

Under 12 Kevin Moran Sun Prem/A Sat/ A Cup Quarter finals

Rush Athletic FC (U12 Premier) v Howth Celtic AFC (U12 A) St Catherine's Pk 7pm R Robinson

Clonee Utd (U12 A) v Swords Celtic FC (U12 A) Damastown 7pm Ian Fallon

Lusk Utd (U12 Premier) v Maynooth Town FC (U12 Premier) Rathmore Rd 7pm Iain Ward

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 12 David Costello Sat B Sun B/C Cup Quarter finals

Balrath FC (U12 C) v Dunboyne AFC (U12 B) Kentstown National School 7pm N Rogers

Stamullen FC (Blue) (U12 B) v Swords Manor FC (U12 B) Gormanstown College 7pm K Donnolly

Ratoath Harps (U12 B) v Malahide Utd (U12 C) Cityjet Pk 7pm G Hickson

East Meath Utd (U12 C) v East Meath Utd (U12 B) Minnestown Rd 7pm Liam Conlon

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 12 Lee Brothers Sat C/D Sun D/E Cup Quarter finals

St John Vianney FC (U12 E) v Balbriggan FC (U12 C) Kilmore Drive 7pm J McDonnell

Kilmore Celtic (U12 C) v Maynooth Town FC (U12 C) Oscar Traynor Rd 7pm Liam Byrne

Laytown Utd (U12 D) v Artane/Beaumont (U12 D) Seafield Laytown 7pm W Scully

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 13 Joe Kirby Prem/A/B/C Cup Quarter finals

Clonee Utd (U13 B) v Dunboyne AFC (U13 Premier) Damastown 7pm G McManus

Marino AFC (U13 Premier) v Rush Athletic FC (U13 A) Marino Pk 7pm O Walker

East Meath Utd (U13 Premier) v Maynooth Town FC (U13 A) Minnestown Rd 7pm R Barrett

Swords Manor FC (U13 A) v Swords Celtic FC (U13 A) Brackenstown Rd 7pm B Cleary

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 13 Tommy Mc Cabe D/E/F/G Cup Quarter finals

Kinsealy United (U13 D) v Dunshaughlin Youths (U13 D) Kettles Lane Kinsealy. 7pm B Emerson

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A/B Cup Quarter finals

Raheny United (U14 B) v Lusk Utd (U14 Premier) St Anne's Pk 7pm P McGuirk

Baldoyle Utd (U14A) or Donacarney Celtic (U14P) v Swords Celtic (U14P) 7pm F Pourhassan

Lusk Utd (U14A) v Balbriggan (U14A) or Artane Beaumont (U14B) Station Rd 7pm S Boyne

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 14 Euro-Sportring C/D/E/F Cup Quarter finals

Balscadden Boys (U14 D) v Swords Manor FC (U14 C) Ring Commons 7pm Owen Kelly

Kilmore Celtic (U14 C) v Dunshaughlin Youths (U14 D) Oscar Traynor Rd 7pm A Bracken

Dunboyne AFC (U14 D) v Rivervalley Rangers (U14 C) Summerhill Rd 7pm T Lawlor

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Wednesday 1st May 2019

Under 12 Kevin Moran Sun Prem/A Sat/ A Cup Quarter finals

Bohemian FC (U12 A) v Balbriggan FC (U12 A) Albert College Ballymun Rd 7pm F Morrissey

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 13 Tommy Mc Cabe D/E/F/G Cup Quarter finals

East Meath Utd (U13 D) v Artane/Beaumont (U13 D) Minnestown Rd 7pm Peter Dowling

Swords Manor FC (U13 E) v Dunboyne AFC (U13 E) Brackenstown Rd 7pm M Wright

Marino AFC (U13 D) v Balbriggan FC (U13 D) Marino Pk 7pm O Walker

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 15 Prem/A Molly Martin Cup Quarter finals

Swords Celtic FC (U15 P) v Hartstown Huntstown FC (U15 P) Balheary Reservoir 7pm Owen Kelly

Ashbourne Utd (U15 Premier) v Balbriggan FC (U15 Premier) Archerstown Grounds 7pm G McManus

Balscadden Boys (U15 A) v Donacarney Celtic (U15 Premier) Ring Commons 7pm G Clarke

Bohemian (U15 A) v Clonee Utd (U15 P) or Baldoyle Utd (U15A) Albert College 7pm P Conway

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 15 B/C/D Ned Behan Cup Quarter finals

Rivervalley Rangers (U15 C) v Malahide Utd (U15 D) Ridgewood Pk 7pm S Domican

Ayrfield Utd FC (U15 C) v Dunboyne AFC (U15 D) Millbrook Pk 7pm M Creed

Clonee Utd (U15 B) v Dunboyne AFC (U15 B) Damastown 7pm C Lawrence

Skerries Town (U15B) or Willows (U15D) v Dunshaughlin Yths (U15C) Town Pk or Poppintree Pk 7pm B Cleary

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 16 Ken McKay Prem/A/B Cup Quarter finals

Killegland AFC (U16 Premier) v Dunboyne AFC (U16 A) Ashbourne CC 7pm D Kitson

Rivervalley Rangers (U16 B) v Balbriggan FC (U16 Premier) Ridgewood Pk 7pm A Sperin

Glebe North (U16 B) v Parkvilla FC (U16 Premier) Craobhin Pk 7pm R Robinson

Drogheda Marsh Cres (U16P) or Ashbourne Utd (U16A) v Baldoyle Utd (U16A) or Donacarney Celtic (U16A) Moneymore or Archerstown 7pm RTBA

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 16 C/D/E Ita Farrell Cup Quarter finals

Dunshaughlin Youths (U16 C) v Newlands/Castle Park (U16 C) Ind Est 7pm T Lawlor

Ratoath Harps (U16 E) v Marino AFC (U16 E) Cityjet Pk 7pm G Hickson

Balrath (U16E) or Rivervalley Rgrs (U16E) v McKelvey Celtic (U16D) NEFL Complex or Rivervalley Pk 7pm P Cumiskey

Rush Ath (U16C) or Balrothery (U16C) v Lusk Utd (U16D) St Catherines Pk or Ringcommon 7pm F Pourhassan

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Under 17 Mary Farrell Cup

Cloghertown Utd (A) v Kilbarrack Utd (P) Paddy McGuinness Pk 7pm N Rogers

Parkvilla (P) v Balbriggan (P) Claremont Stadium 7pm S Kidd

Drogheda Town (P) v Bohemians (P) St Olivers CC 7pm E Fowler

Maynooth Town (B) v Dunshaughlin Yths (A) or Clonee Utd (A) Rathcoffey Rd 7pm K Costello

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed 

Under 18 Ronnie Bradshaw Cup

Ashbourne Utd (P) v Bohemians (P) Archerstown 7pm D Redmond

Drogheda Town (P) v Balcadden (P) St Olivers CC 7pm D Buckley

Baldoyle Utd (P) v Willows (P) Reacecourse Pk 7pm J O'Toole

Raheny Utd (A) v Artane Beaumont (A) St Annes Pk 7pm J McDonnell

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

Thursday 2nd May 2019

Under 14 Euro-Sportring C/D/E/F Cup Quarter finals

East Meath Utd (U14 C) v Ratoath Harps (U14 C) Minnestown Rd 7pm Liam Conlon

10 Mins E/W ET and Pens if needed

 

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 23rd April to 3rd May 2019