SSG Fixtures 25th May 2019

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

Updated DQ 22/5/19 1pm

SSG Fixtures Saturday 25th May 2019

Under 8A

Maynooth Town v East Meath Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am

Bohemian FC v Baldoyle Utd Inspire Fitness 10am

Stamullen FC v St Columbans Gormanstown 10am

Dunboyne FC & Ratoath Harps IDLE

Under 8B

Rush Ath v St Ita’s AFC St Catherine’s Pk 10am

Baldoyle Utd v Howth Celtic Racecourse Pk 11am

Malahide Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Malahide Castle 10.30am

Clonee Utd & Ashbourne Utd IDLE

Under 8C

Balscadden Boys v Darndale Ring Common 10am

Artane/ Beaumont v Laytown Utd Rockfield Pk 11am

Grange Woodbine v Howth Celtic AFC Woodbine Rd 11am

Dunboyne FC IDLE

Under 8D

Balscadden Boys v Darndale FC Ring Common 11am

Balbriggan FC v Stamullen FC St Molagas Pk 10am

East Meath Utd v Malahide Utd Minnestown Rd 10am

Balbriggan (New) v Baldoyle Utd (New) St Molagas Pk 1pm

Bohemian FC & Ashbourne Utd IDLE

Under 9A

Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 11am

Bohemian FC v East Meath Utd Inspire Fitness 11am

Maynooth Town Howth Celtic AFC & Ashbourne Utd IDLE

Under 9B

East Meath Utd v Stamullen Minnestown Rd 11am

Ratoath Harps v Baldoyle Utd Cityjet Pk 10am

Maynooth Town, Malahide Utd, Ashbourne Utd, &Dunboyne AFC IDLE

Under 9C

St Itas AFC v Artane/ Beaumont Ballymastone 10am

Skerries Town v Laytown Utd Town Pk 10am

St Francis M/V v Balbriggan FC Priorswood Pk 10am

Dunboyne AFC & Rush Ath IDLE

Under 9D/E

Bohemian FC v Rivervalley Rangers Inspire Fitness 12pm

Balbriggan FC v Clonee Utd St Molagas Pk 12pm

Kilmount FC v Swords Manor Mt Olive Ave 11am

Balscadden Boys v Stamullen Ring Common 12pm

Malahide Utd Mc Kelvey Celtic &Maynooth Town IDLE 

Under 10A

Ratoath Harps v Bohemian FC Cityjet 10am G Hickson

Maynooth Town v Ashbourne Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am C Lawrence

St Itas AFC v Stamullen FC Ballymastone 10am R Robinson

Baldoyle Utd v Balbriggan FC Seagrange Rd 10am J Harvey

Rush Ath v Skerries Town St Catherine’s Pk 10am W Scully

Dunboyne FC IDLE

Under 10B

East Meath v Stamullen FC Minnestown Pk 10am Owen Kelly

Rivervalley Rangers v Laytown Utd Ridgewood Pk 10am M Wright

Clonee Utd v Kilmore Celtic Damastown 10am G Ralph

Under 10C

Rivervalley Rangers v Lusk Utd Rivervalley Pk 11am M Wright

St Columbans Boys v Malahide Utd Glin Rd 10am D Farrell

Baldoyle Utd v Dunboyne FC Seagrange Rd Pk 11am J Harvey

Balbriggan FC v Artane Beaumont St Molagas Pk 10am J Burnett

East Meath IDLE

Under 10D

Willows FC v Mc Kelvey Celtic Poppintree Pk 10am D White

Lusk Utd v Howth Celtic Orlynn Pk 10am Liam Conlon

Malahide Utd v St Itas AFC Malahide Castle 11.30am S Domican

Dingle Utd v Bohemian FC John Paul Pk 10am M Gilys

Maynooth Town v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 11am C Lawrence

Kilmore Celtic IDLE

Under 10E

Ashbourne Utd v Howth Celtic Archerstown Grounds 10am D Kitson

Clonee Utd v Lusk Utd Damastown 11am G Ralph

Ratoath Harps v Rush Ath Cityjet Pk 11am G Hickson

Grange Woodbine v Skerries Town Woodbine Pk 10am Liam Byrne

Laytown Utd IDLE

Under 10F

Swords Manor v East Meath Brackenstown Rd 10am S Hand

Navan Rd Utd v Howth Celtic AFC Ashington Pk 11.30am M Gilys

Willows FC v Dunboyne AFC Poppintree Pk 11am D White

Maynooth Town v Balscadden Boys Rathcoffey Rd 12pm C Lawrence

Rush Ath v Rivervalley Rangers St Catherine’s Pk 11am W Scully 

Under 11 A&B Cup Quarter Finals

St Itas AFC (A) v Baldoyle Utd (A) Ballymastone 11am R Robinson

East Meath Utd (B) v Bohemian FC (A) Minnestown Rd 11am Owen Kelly

Dunboyne AFC (A) v Skerries Town (A) Summerhill Rd 10am D Gallagher

Ashbourne Utd (A) v Ratoath Harps (A) Archerstown Grounds 11am D Kitson

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11 C&D Cup Quarter Finals

Laytown Utd (D) v Howth Celtic AFC (C) Seafield Pk 10am RTBA

Balbriggan FC (D) v Howth Celtic AFC (C) St Molagas Rd 11am J Burnett

Lusk Utd (D) v East Meath Utd (D) Orlynn Pk 11am Liam Conlon

Skerries Town (C) v Rivervalley Rangers (D) Town Pk 10am James Byrne

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11E&F Cup Quarter Finals

Dunboyne FC (F) v Lusk Utd (E) Summerhill Rd 11am D Gallagher

Woodlawn FC (F) v Balscadden Boys (F) Sportslink 10am N Foley

Howth Celtic AFC (F) v East Meath Utd (F) Celtic Pk 10am D Cleary

Maynooth Town (E) v Grange Woodbine (E) Rathcoffey Rd 1pm C Lawrence

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11A

Swords Manor v Balbriggan FC Brackenstown Pk 11am S Hand

Rush Ath IDLE

Under 11B

Balrath FC v Ratoath Harps Puddin Hill 10am K Costello

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC Summerhill Rd 12pm D Gallagher

Clonee Utd v Skerries Town Damastown 12pm G Ralph

Maynooth Town v East Meath OFF

Under 11C

Lusk Utd v Rush Ath Orlynn Pk 12pm Liam Conlon

Stamullen FC v Laytown Utd Gormanstown College 10am K Donnelly

Baldoyle Utd v Maynooth Town Seagrange Rd 12pm J Harvey

Mid-Sutton FC v Skerries Town Bayside School 10am RTBA

Howth Celtic AFC v Dingle Utd Celtic Pk 11am D Cleary OFF

Bohemian FC v Swords Manor John Paul Pk 10am F Morrissey

Under 11D

East Meath Utd v Swords Celtic Minnestown Rd 12pm Owen Kelly OFF

Kilmount FC v Ashbourne Utd Mt Olive Ave 10am JE Maher

St Columbans S/B v Willows FC Glin Rd 11am D Farrell

Under 11E

Bohemian FC v Stamullen FC John Paul Pk 11am F Morrissey

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC Cityjet Pk 12pm G Hickson

Malahide Utd v Sherriff YC Malahide Castle 10.30am S Domican

Killester /Donnycarney v St Itas AFC Maypark 10am K Elliott

Under 11F

St Joseph’s E/W v Mc Kelvey Celtic Fairview Pk 10am RTBA

Balrath FC v Mid-Sutton FC Puddin Hill 11am K Costello

Ashbourne Utd v Malahide Utd Archerstown Grounds 12pm D Kitson

Ratoath Harps v Grange Woodbine Cityjet Pk 1pm G Hickson

Artane Beaumont v Willows FC Rockfield Pk 10am O Walker

Dunboyne F C v Swords Manor Summerhill Rd 1pm D Gallagher

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » SSG Fixtures 25th May 2019