NDSL Fixtures 25th May to 3rd June 2022

All Fixtures Subject to change. Please Note Some Time Changes

Please Note - All Fixtures are Subject to Change by Fixture Secretaries.  (Last Update 8am 23/5/22 DQ)

NDSL Fixtures Wednesday 25th May 2022

Under 12Premier (Sunday)

Kinsealy United v Baldoyle Utd Kettles Lane 7pm D Scully

Marino AFC v Maynooth Town FC Marino Pk 7.45pm Dean Turner

Under 12A (Sunday)

Glebe Nth v Dunboyne Croibhin Pk 7pm W Scully

Baldoyle Utd v Laytown Utd Seagrange Green 7pm N Foley

Under 12B (Sunday)

Malahide Utd v Kinsealy United Malahide Castle 6.30pm S Domican

Under 12C (Sunday)

Malahide Utd v Balrothery Malahide Castle 7.45pm S Domican

Donacareby Celtic v Lusk Utd Blackhills 7pm I Wasiak

Under 12D (Sunday)

Balrath FC v Portrane Athletic Balrath Pk 6.30pm A McGovern

East Meath Utd v Ashbourne Utd Minnestown Rd 7pm John O'Brien

Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown Utd Ridgewood Pk 7pm Reece Byrne

Under 13A (Sunday)

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd St Molagas Pk 7pm Liam Conlon

Laytown Utd v Dunboyne AFC Seafield Pk 6.30pm Sean Hand

Under 14A (Sunday)

Marino AFC v Kinsealy United Marino Pk 6.30pm Dean Turner

Under 14B (Sunday)

Portrane Athletic v Artane/Beaumont Portrane Rd 6.30pm J O'Toole

Donacarney Celtic v Baldoyle Utd Castlemartin 7pm K Doyle

Under 16A

Dunshaughlin Youths v Donacarney Celtic Dunshaughlin Business Pk 7pm D Kitson

Marino AFC v Ashbourne Utd Mount Temple School 7pm A Bracken

Artane/Beaumont v Balrath FC Rockfield Pk 7pm B Emerson

Under 16B

Balrothery FC v St Ita’s AFC Glebe Pk 7pm Joe Boylan

Portrane Athletic v Maynooth Town FC Blue Portrane Rd 7.45pm J O'Toole

Maynooth Town FC Red v Swords Manor FC Rathcoffey Rd 7pm S Ledridge

Under 16C

Laytown Utd v Swords Celtic FC Seafield Pk 7.45pm Sean Hand

Balrath FC v Stamullen FC Kentstown Village Pk 7.45pm A McGovern 

NDSL Fixtures Thursday 26th May 2022

Under 13 SFAI Interleague Semi Final

NDSL v DDSL OTCDC 7pm J McDonnell Dean Turner Brian Cleary

10 Mins e/w extra time & penalties if required

Under 12Premier (Sunday)

Donacarney Celtic v Ratoath Harps Blackhills 7pm Sean Hand

Under 12D (Sunday)

Grange Woodbine FC v Swords Manor FC Woodbine Rd 7pm J McGivern

East Meath Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Minnestown Rd 7pm C Casey

Killester/Donnycarney v Portrane Athletic Maypark 7.45pm S Domican

Under 13 B (Sunday)

Balrothery FC v Rush Athletic FC Glebe Pk 7pm Liam Conlon

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Donacarney Celtic Hartstown Pk 7pm P Geraghty OFF

Under 13C (Sunday)

Portrane Athletic v Glebe North Portrane Rd 7pm John O'Brien

Hartstown Huntstown FC v East Meath Utd Hartstown Pk 7pm P Conway

Under 14Premier (Sunday)

Dunboyne v Balbriggan Summerhill Rd 7pm G Hickson

Donacarney Celtic v Maynooth Town FC Castlemartin 7pm Brian Hand

Under 15Premier

Ashbourne Utd v Kinsealy United Archerstown Grounds 7pm N Rogers

Under 15A

Donacarney Celtic v East Meath Utd Castlemartin 7pm Reece Byrne

Lusk Utd v St John Vianney FC Station Rd 7pm I Wasiak

Under 15B

Howth Celtic AFC v Balbriggan FC Celtic Pk 7pm K Greene

Skerries Town FC v St Ita’s AFC Mourne View 7pm K Doyle

Under 15C

Baldoyle Utd v Bohemian FC Racecourse Pk 7pm A Bracken

Laytown Utd v Trinity Donaghmede Seafield Pk 7pm Ronan Kelly

Balbriggan FC v Balrothery FC St Molagas Pk 7pm G Clarke

Under 15D

East Meath Utd v St John Vianney FC Minnestown Rd 7pm W Scully

Ratoath Harps v Lusk Utd CHC Pk 7pm B Sherry

Raheny United v Balrath FC St Anne's Pk 7pm J O'Toole

Under 15E

Grange Woodbine FC v Skerries Town FC Woodbine Rd 7pm B Emerson

Rivervalley Rangers v Cloghertown Utd Ridgewood Pk 7pm A Spierin

St. Paul's Artane v Rush Athletic FC Lein Rd 7pm G Murphy

Ashbourne Utd v Balbriggan FC Archerstown Grounds 7pm D Kitson

NDSL Saturday 28th May 2022

Under 12Premier

Balbriggan FC Red v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 11.15am Joe Boylan

Kilmount FC v Skerries Town FC Mt Olive Ave 10am A Bracken

Rush Athletic FC v Clonee Utd St Catherine's Pk 11am W Scully

St Ita’s AFC v Balbriggan FC Green Ballymastone 11.15am M Downes

Under 12A

Dunboyne AFC v Baldoyle Utd Summerhill Rd 10am D Kitson

Malahide Utd v Bohemian FC Malahide Castle 11.30am N Foley

Lusk Utd v Stamullen FC Dum Emer Ave 10am K Doyle

Skerries Town FC v Artane/Beaumont Town Pk 12pm Sean Hand

Under 12B

Maynooth Town FC Blue v St Columban's S/B Rathcoffey Rd 1pm S Vasilenko

Balbriggan FC v Skerries Town FC St Molagas Pk 10am Joe Boylan

Clonee Utd v Rush Athletic FC Damastown 10am P Cumiskey

Maynooth Town FC Red IDLE

Under 12C

Willows FC Black v Glebe North Poppintree Pk No3 11am P Conway

Baldoyle Utd v Bohemian FC Seagrange Green 10am S Domican

St Ita’s AFC v Balbriggan FC Ballymastone 10am M Downes

Under 13A

Maynooth Town FC v Dingle Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am C O'Dowd

St Ita’s AFC v Baldoyle Utd Ballymastone 11am M Gilys

Clonee Utd v Artane/Beaumont Damastown 11.15am P Cumiskey

Under 13B

Kilmore Celtic v Lusk Utd Oscar Traynor Rd 10am Dean Turner

Swords Manor FC v Bohemian FC Brackenstown Rd 10am A Spierin

Lourdes Celtic v Rush Athletic FC Sundrive Rd 10am RTBA

Under 13C

Maynooth Town FC v Rivervalley Rangers Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am C O'Dowd

Under 14A

Balbriggan FC Green v Dingle Utd St Molagas Pk 12.30pm Joe Boylan OFF

Balrath FC v Glebe North Kentstown Village Pk 12pm A McGovern

Dunboyne AFC v Clonee Utd Summerhill Rd 11.15am D Kitson

Under 14B

Maynooth Town FC v Willows FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm C O'Dowd

Under 15A

Marino AFC v Portrane Athletic Marino Pk 10am Brian Cleary

Artane/Beaumont v Rush Athletic FC Rockfield Pk 11am B Emerson 

NDSL Fixtures Sunday 29th May 2022

Under 12Premier

Baldoyle Utd v Ratoath Harps Seagrange Green 11.15am J Dawson

Under 12A

Baldoyle Utd v Ratoath Harps Seagrange Green 10am J Dawson

Laytown Utd v Dunboyne AFC Seafield Pk 10am F Pourhassan

Maynooth Town FC v East Meath Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am C O'Dowd

Under 12B

Malahide Utd v Rush Athletic FC Malahide Castle 10.30am B Emerson

Kinsealy United v Marino AFC Kettles Lane 10am I Wasiak

Under 12C

Portrane Athletic v Trinity Donaghmede Portrane Rd 10am D Farrell

Malahide Utd v Laytown Utd Malahide Castle 11.45am B Emerson

Donacarney Celtic v Balrothery FC Blackhills 10am Liam Conlon

Under 12D

East Meath Utd v Swords Manor FC Minnestown Rd 10am Lee Conroy

Killester/Donnycarney v Ashbourne Utd Maypark 11.30am J McGivern

Cloghertown Utd v Grange Woodbine FC Paddy McGuinness Pk 10am M Gilys

Under 13Premier

Baldoyle Utd v East Meath Utd Racecourse Pk 10am A Bracken

Donacarney Celtic v Marino AFC Castlemartin 12.45pm Liam Conlon

Dunboyne AFC v Rivervalley Rangers Summerhill Rd 10am P Lynch

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC CHC Pk 10am G Hickson

Under 13A

Laytown Utd v Malahide Utd Seafield Pk 11.15am F Pourhassan

Clonee Utd v Lusk Utd Damastown 11.15am Peter Kelly

Under 13B

Lusk Utd v Rush Athletic FC Station Rd 10am N Rogers

Malahide Utd v Marino AFC Malahide Castle 10.30am J McDonnell

Donacarney Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC Castlemartin 11.30am Liam Conlon

Balrothery FC IDLE

Under 13C

Glebe North v Donacarney Celtic Craoibhinn Pk 12pm John O'Brien

Malahide Utd v Dunboyne AFC Malahide Castle 11.45am J McDonnell

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Portrane Athletic Hartstown Pk 10am F Morrissey 

Under 14Premier

Ratoath Harps v Dunboyne AFC CHC Pk 11.15am G Hickson

Rush Athletic FC v Donacarney Celtic St Catherine's Pk 10am Joe Boylan

Maynooth Town FC v St Ita’s AFC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm C O'Dowd

Baldoyle Utd v Balbriggan FC Racecourse Pk 12.30pm A Bracken

Under 14A

Lusk Utd v Marino AFC Station Rd 11.15am N Rogers

Kinsealy United v Kilbarrack Utd Kettles Lane 10am S Vasilenko

Under 14B

Portrane Athletic v Balrothery FC Portrane Rd 11.15am D Farrell

Artane/Beaumont v Balscadden Boys Rockfield Pk 10am Dean Turner

Baldoyle Utd v Bohemian FC Racecourse Pk 11.15am A Bracken

Under 14C

Maynooth Town FC v Kinsealy United Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am C O'Dowd

Skerries Town FC v Howth Celtic AFC Mourne View 10am W Scully

Under 14D

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Rush Athletic FC Hartstown Pk 11.15am F Morrissey

Swords Manor FC v Donacarney Celtic Brackenstown Rd 10am J Dalton

Artane/Beaumont v Glebe North Rockfield Pk 11.15am Dean Turner

Kinsealy United v Kentstown Rovers Kettles Lane 11.15am S Vasilenko

Under 15Premier

Maynooth Town FC v Stella Maris Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Ledridge

Under 15A

St John Vianney FC v Donacarney Celtic Kilmore Drive 10am Ross Brown

East Meath Utd v Balbriggan FC Minnestown Rd 11.15am Lee Conroy

Under 15B

Skerries Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Mourne View 11.15am W Scully

Under 15C

Balrothery FC v Trinity Donaghmede Glebe Pk 1pm K Doyle

Balbriggan FC v Baldoyle Utd St Molagas Pk 10am G Clarke

Under 15D

Lusk Utd v St John Vianney FC Station Rd 12.30pm N Rogers

Balrath FC v St Columban's S/B Kentstown Village Pk 2pm D Kitson

East Meath Utd v Raheny United Minnestown Rd 12.30pm Lee Conroy

St. Paul's Artane v Ratoath Harps Lein Rd 10am G Murphy

Under 15E

Skerries Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Mourne View 12.30pm W Scully

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 2pm C O'Dowd

Rush Athletic FC v Rivervalley Rangers St Catherine's Pk 11.15am Joe Boylan

St. Paul's Artane v Cloghertown Utd Lein Rd 11.15am G Murphy 

Under 16 Ita Farrell Cup Semi Final

Lusk Utd (C) v Portrane Athletic (B) Station Rd 2pm N Rogers

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16Premier

Malahide Utd v Donacarney Celtic Malahide Castle 1pm B Emerson

Kinsealy United v Glebe North Kettles Lane 12.30pm S Vasilenko

Ratoath Harps v Baldoyle Utd CHC Pk 12.30pm G Hickson

Under 16A

Marino AFC v Dunboyne AFC Mount Temple School 10.30am J O'Toole

Ashbourne Utd v Donacarney Celtic Archerstown Grounds 11.45am M Gilys

Dunshaughlin Youths v Rush Athletic FC Dunshaughlin Business Pk 10.30am A Hawkins

Under 16B

St Ita’s AFC v Maynooth Town FC Red Ballymastone 12pm L Brennan

Swords Manor FC v Maynooth Town FC Blue Brackenstown Rd 11.15am J Dalton

Under 16C

Swords Celtic FC v Dunboyne AFC Balheary Reservoir 12pm I Wasiak

Laytown Utd v Balrath FC Seafield Pk 12.30pm F Pourhassan

Under 17 Mary Farrell Cup Semi Final

Howth Celtic AFC (B) v Lusk Utd (P/A) Celtic Pk 1pm J O'Toole

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 17 Premier/A

Bohemian FC v Artane/Beaumont Phoenix Pk 11am K Elliott

Under 17A

Clonee Utd v Lusk Utd Damastown 12.30pm Peter Kelly

Kinsealy United v Dunshaughlin Youths Kettles Lane 2pm S Vasilenko

Under 17B

Portrane Athletic v Beggsboro FC Portrane Rd 2pm D Farrell

Maynooth Town FC v Trinity Donaghmede Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Ledridge

Under 18Premier

Laytown Utd v Bohemian FC Seafield Pk 2pm F Pourhassan

Under 18A

Mid-Sutton FC v Dunboyne AFC Racecourse Pk 1pm S Domican

Ratoath Harps v Howth Celtic AFC CHC Pk 2pm G Hickson

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 1pm S Ledridge

Under 18B

Willows FC v Rivervalley Rangers Poppintree Pk No3 11am P Geraghty

Rush Athletic FC v Dunboyne AFC St Catherine's Pk 12.30pm Joe Boylan

Malahide Utd v Ashbourne Utd Malahide Castle 1pm J McDonnell

Artane/Beaumont v Donacarney Celtic Rockfield Pk 12.30pm Dean Turner 

NDSL Fixtures Monday 30th May 2022

Under 12Premier (Saturday)

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC Green CHC Pk 7pm G Hickson

Under 12B (Saturday)

St Columban's S/B v Rush Athletic FC Glin Rd M Creed

Skerries Town FC v Maynooth Town FC Blue Town Pk 7pm John O'Brien

Under 13A (Saturday)

Clonee Utd v Dingle Utd Damastown 7pm A Hawkins

Willows FC v Maynooth Town FC Poppintree Pk No3 7pm B Prendergast

Under 13B (Saturday)

Rush Athletic FC v Lourdes Celtic St Catherine's Pk 7pm W Scully

McKelvey Celtic v Swords Manor FC Northway Pk 7pm P Geraghty

Under 13C (Saturday)

Maynooth Town FC v Willows FC Rathcoffey Rd 7pm C O'Dowd

Skerries Town FC v Kentstown Rovers Mourne View 6.30pm W Scully

Ashbourne Utd v Balbriggan FC Archerstown Grounds 7pm D Kitson 

NDSL Fixtures Tuesday 31th May 2022

Under 12D (Sunday)

Rivervalley Rangers v Grange Woodbine FC Ridgewood Pk 7pm Reece Byrne

Portrane Athletic v Cloghertown Utd Portrane Rd 7pm B Emerson

Under 13Premier (Sunday)

Marino AFC v East Meath Utd Marino Pk 7pm J McGivern

Baldoyle Utd v Skerries Town FC Racecourse Pk 7pm J Dawson

Ratoath Harps v Ashbourne Utd CHC Pk 7pm D Kitson

Donacarney Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Castlemartin 7pm Liam Conlon

Under 14Premier (Sunday)

Maynooth Town FC v Skerries Town FC Rathcoffey Rd 7pm C O'Dowd

Rush Athletic FC v Ratoath Harps St Catherine's Pk 7pm W Scully

St Ita’s AFC v Balbriggan FC Ballymastone 7pm John O'Brien

Under 14C (Sunday)

Trinity Donaghmede v Grange Woodbine FC Fr Collins Pk 7pm Liam Byrne

Under 17 Premier/A

Bohemian FC v Malahide Utd Phoenix Pk 7pm K Elliott

Artane/Beaumont v Stamullen FC Rockfield Pk 7pm J McDonnell

Under 17A

East Meath Utd v Ratoath Harps Minnestown Rd 7pm Brian Hand

Kinsealy United v Clonee Utd Kettles Lane, Kinsealy. 7pm S Domican

Balbriggan FC v Dunshaughlin Youths St Molagas Pk 7pm G Clarke

Under 17B

Swords Celtic FC v Portrane Athletic Balheary Reservoir 7pm J Dalton

Beggsboro FC v Donacarney Celtic John Paul 11 Pk 7pm S Vasilenko

Howth Celtic AFC v Trinity Donaghmede Celtic Pk 7pm John O'Toole

Under 18A

Dunboyne AFC v Mid-Sutton FC Summerhill Rd 7pm P Cumiskey

Balbriggan FC v Ratoath Harps St Molagas Pk 7pm Ronan Kelly

Sportslink FC v Clonee Utd Sportslink Grounds 7pm Dean Turner

Under 18B

Willows FC v Artane/Beaumont Poppintree Pk No3 7pm P Geraghty

Rivervalley Rangers v Donacarney Celtic Ridgewood Pk 7pm Sean Hand

Malahide Utd v Rush Athletic FC Malahide Castle 7pm L Brennan 

NDSL Fixtures Wednesday 1st June 2022

Under 12Premier

Clonee Utd v Balbriggan FC Red Damastown 7pm Peter Kelly

Under 12Premier (Sunday)

Ashbourne Utd v Kinsealy United Archerstown Grounds 7.45pm N Rogers

Marino AFC v Donacarney Celtic Marino Pk 7pm A Bracken

Maynooth Town FC v Ratoath Harps Rathcoffey Rd 7.45pm P Lynch

Under 12A (Sunday)

Laytown Utd v East Meath Utd Seafield Pk 6.30pm John O'Brien

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Rathcoffey Rd 6.30pm P Lynch

Baldoyle Utd v Glebe North Seagrange Green 7pm N Foley

Under 12C (Sunday)

Portrane Athletic v Lusk Utd Portrane Rd 7pm I Wasiak

Laytown Utd v Balrothery FC Seafield Pk 7.45pm John O'Brien

Under 12D (Sunday)

Ashbourne Utd v Grange Woodbine FC Archerstown Grounds 6.30pm N Rogers

Balrath FC v Killester/Donnycarney Balrath Pk 7pm Liam Conlon

Under 13B (Sunday)

Rush Athletic FC v Balrothery FC St Catherine's Pk 7pm W Scully

Under 14A (Sunday)

Kinsealy Utd v Lusk Utd Kettles Land 7pm Sean Hand

Under 14B (Sunday)

Baldoyle Utd v St Columban's S/B Racecourse Pk 7pm B Emerson

Under 14C (Sunday)

Howth Celtic AFC v Maynooth Town FC Celtic Pk 7pm K Greene

Under 14D (Sunday)

Glebe North v Kinsealy United Town Pk 7pm C Gaffney

Under 16Premier

Donacarney Celtic v Kinsealy United Castlemartin 7pm Joe Boylan

Baldoyle Utd v Glebe North Racecourse Pk 7pm J McDonnell

East Meath Utd v Ratoath Harps Minnestown Rd 7pm G Clarke

Under 16A

Donacarney Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Castlemartin 7pm K Doyle

Dunshaughlin Yths v Dunboyne Dunshaughlin CC 7pm G Hickson

Under 16B

St Ita’s AFC v Balrothery FC Ballymastone 7pm Ronan Kelly

Swords Manor FC v Maynooth Town FC Red Brackenstown Rd 7pm J Dalton

Under 16C

Dunboyne AFC v Swords Celtic FC Summerhill Rd 7pm

Lusk Utd v Stamullen FC Station Rd 7pm Reece Byrne

Balrath FC v Laytown Utd Kentstown Village Pk 7pm D Kitson 

NDSL Fixtures Thursday 2nd June 2022

Under 13B (Saturday)

Ratoath Harps v McKelvey Celtic CHC Pk 7pm G Hickson

Under 13Premier (Sunday)

Marino AFC v Ashbourne Utd Marino Pk 7pm A Bracken

Under 13A (Sunday)

Lusk Utd v East Meath Utd Station Rd 7pm John O'Brien

Under 13C (Sunday)

Donacarney Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Castlemartin 7pm Sean Hand

Under 14Premier (Sunday)

Baldoyle Utd v St Ita’s AFC Racecourse Pk 7pm Brian Cleary

Donacarney Celtic v Dunboyne AFC Castlemartin 7pm Brian Hand

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps Mourne View 7pm K Doyle

Under 14A (Sunday)

Laytown Utd Red v Marino AFC Seafield Pk 7pm C Gaffney

Under 14C (Sunday)

McKelvey Celtic v Howth Celtic AFC Northway Pk 7pm P Geraghty

Skerries Town FC v Grange Woodbine FC Mourne View 7.45pm W Scully

Under 15Premier

Maynooth Town FC v Kinsealy United Rathcoffey Rd 7pm S Ledridge

Stella Maris v Balbriggan DP Stadium 7pm P Conway

Under 15A

Lusk Utd v Donacarney Celtic Station Rd 7pm H O'Connor

Balbriggan FC v East Meath Utd St Molagas Pk 7pm G Clarke

Under 15B

Howth Celtic AFC v Dunboyne AFC Celtic Pk 7pm E Fowler

Under 15C

Bohemian FC v Baldoyle Utd Phoenix Pk 7pm S Vasilenko

Balrothery FC v Balbriggan FC Glebe Pk 7pm M Browne

Under 15D

Malahide Utd v Lusk Utd Malahide Castle 7pm B Emerson

St. Paul's Artane v East Meath Utd Lein Rd 7pm J McDonnell

St John Vianney FC v Balrath FC Kilmore Drive 7pm G Murphy

Under 15E

Rush Athletic FC v St. Paul's Artane St Catherine's Pk 7pm I Wasiak

Cloghertown Utd v Grange Woodbine FC Paddy McGuinness Pk 7pm N Rogers

Under 15A (Saturday)

Kinsealy United v Portrane Athletic Kettles Lane 7pm S Domican

NDSL Fixtures Friday 3rd June

Under 13 Premier

Ashbourne Utd v East meath Utd Archerstoiwn 7pm A McGovern

Under 18A

Howth Celtic AFC v Ashbourne Utd Celtic Pk 7pm Brian Cleary

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » NDSL Fixtures 25th May to 3rd June 2022