Last Update 4.30pm 30/9/22 DQ - Please Note: SFAI Fixtures are at bottom of the page

NDSL Fixtures Saturday 1st October 2022

Under 12 Premier

Howth Celtic AFC v Skerries Town FC Celtic Pk 10am Brian Cleary

Under 12A

Ratoath Harps v Stamullen FC CHC Pk 11am G Hickson

Skerries Town FC v Howth Celtic AFC Town Pk 10am N Rogers

Under 12B

Balbriggan FC v Darndale FC St Molagas Pk 10am Joe Boylan

Maynooth Town FC v Artane/Beaumont Rathcoffey Rd 10am B Coleman

Under 12C

Skerries Town FC White v Skerries Town FC Green Town Pk 11.15am N Rogers

Artane/Beaumont v Grange Woodbine FC Rockfield Pk 10am O Walker OFF

Malahide Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Malahide Castle 10.30am N Foley

Under 12D

Balbriggan FC v Ashbourne Utd St Molagas Pk 11.15am Joe Boylan

Willows FC v Baldoyle Utd Poppintree Pk No3 10am S Hardiman

Skerries Town FC v Rush Athletic FC Town Pk 12.30pm N Rogers

Clonee Utd v Laytown Utd Damastown 10am B Emerson

Maynooth Town FC IDLE

Under 13 Premier

Rush Athletic FC v Ratoath Harps St Catherine's Pk 10am Kevin Doyle

Under 13A

Artane/Beaumont v Glebe North Rockfield Pk 11.15am O Walker OFF

Stamullen FC v Balbriggan FC Paddy Mc Guinness Park 11.15am A McGovern

Under 13B

St Columban's S/B v Bohemian FC Glin Rd 11am J Harvey OFF

Malahide Utd v Lusk Utd Malahide Castle 11.45am N Foley

Under 13C

Willows FC v Balscadden Boys Poppintree Pk No3 11.15am S Hardiman

Clonee Utd v Baldoyle Utd Damastown 11.15am B Emerson

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC Summerhill Rd 10am John Hynes

Maynooth Town FC IDLE

Under 14A

St Ita’s AFC v Glebe Nth FC Ballymastone 11.15am G Clarke

Rush Athletic IDLE
Under 14B

Rivervalley Rangers v Lusk Utd Ridgewood Pk 11.15am A Spierin

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am B Coleman

McKelvey Celtic v Swords Manor FC Northway Pk 12pm P Geraghty

Artane/Beaumont v Willows FC Rockfield Pk 12.30pm O Walker OFF

Under 15A

Dunboyne AFC v Portrane Athletic Summerhill Rd 11.15am John Hynes OFF

Ratoath Harps v Laytown Utd CHC Pk 12.30pm G Hickson

Baldoyle Utd v Willows Racecourse Pk 10am B Emerson OFF 

NDSL Fixtures Sunday 2nd October 2022

Under 12A

Howth Celtic AFC v Balrothery FC Celtic Pk 10am NRA

Ayrfield Utd FC v Balrath FC Foxhill Park 10am O Walker

Rivervalley Rangers v Ratoath Harps Ridgewood Pk 10am D Scully

Under 12B

Swords Manor FC v Donacarney Celtic Brackenstown Rd 10am Sean Hand

East Meath Utd v Clonee Utd Minnestown Rd 10am C Casey

Under 12C

Kinsealy United v East Meath Utd Kettles Lane 10am M Wright

Marino AFC v Dunboyne AFC Marino Pk 10am F Morrissey

Tyrrelstown United v Balscadden Boys Tyrrelstown Pk 10am NRA

Laytown Utd v Portrane Athletic Seafield Pk 10am Joe Boylan

Under 13A

St Ita’s AFC v Glebe North Ballymastone 10am T Lawless

Maynooth Town FC v East Meath Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am Abdul

Under 13B

Malahide Utd v Lusk Utd Malahide Castle 10.30am G Higgins

Killester/Donnycarney v Ayrfield Utd FC Maypark 10am N Foley

Under 13C

Ashbourne Utd v Rivervalley Rangers Archerstown Grounds 10am John Hynes

Marino AFC v Trinity Donaghmede Mount Temple School 10am L Brennan OFF

Under 13D

Portrane Athletic v Kinsealy United Portrane Rd 10am E Fowler

Ayrfield Utd FC v East Meath Utd Foxhill Park 11.15am O Walker

Under 13E

Swords Manor FC v Balrath FC Brackenstown Rd 11.15am Sean Hand

Donacarney Celtic v Ashbourne Utd Castlemartin 10am H O'Connor

Cloghertown Utd v Tyrrelstown United Paddy McGuinness Pk 10am D Kitson

Under 14A

Kinsealy United v East Meath Utd Kettles Lane 10am S Domican

Clonee Utd v Malahide Utd Damastown 10am Peter Kelly

Under 14B

Donacarney Celtic White v Dunboyne AFC B Castlemartin 11.15am H O'Connor

Malahide Utd v Portrane Athletic Malahide Castle 11.45am G Higgins

Donacarney Celtic Green v Balbriggan FC Castlemartin 12.30pm H O'Connor

Under 14C

Marino AFC v Maynooth Town FC Marino Pk 11.15am L Brennan

Hartstown Huntstown FC White v East Meath Utd Hartstown Pk 10am P Cumiskey

Hartstown Huntstown FC Red v Skerries Town FC Hartstown Pk 11.15am P Cumiskey

Glebe North v Dunboyne AFC Craoibhinn Pk 10am A Spierin OFF 

Under 15 Premier

Dunboyne AFC v Kinsealy United Summerhill Rd 10am A Hawkins

Ratoath Harps v Skerries Town FC CHC Pk 10am N Rogers

Under 15A

Baldoyle Utd v Artane/Beaumont Racecourse Pk 11.15am A Bracken

Under 15B

Balrath FC v Swords Manor FC Kentstown Village Pk 11.15am G McManus

Balbriggan FC v Kinsealy United St Molagas Pk 10am Brian Cleary

Maynooth Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Ledridge

Under 15C

Glebe North v Ashbourne Utd Town Pk 10am Declan Farrell

Kinsealy United v Balbriggan FC Kettles Lane 11.15am S Domican

Malahide Utd v Grange Woodbine FC Malahide Castle 1pm G Higgins

Rush Athletic FC v Balscadden Boys St Catherine's Pk 11.15am Kevin Doyle

McKelvey Celtic v Artane/Beaumont Northway Pk 10am P Geraghty

Skerries Town FC v Donacarney Celtic Town Pk 10am W Scully

Under 16A

Skerries Town FC v Portrane Athletic Towns Pk 11.15am W Scully

Balbriggan v Kinsealy Utd St Molagas Pk 11.15am Brian Cleary

Kinsealy Utd / Maynooth Town IDLE

Under 16B

Artane/Beaumont v East Meath Utd Rockfield Pk 10.30am Joe McDonnell OFF

Balbriggan FC Blue v Balbriggan FC Red St Molagas Pk 11.15am Brian Cleary OFF

Ratoath Harps v St. Paul's Artane CHC Pk 11.15am N Rogers

St Itas v Raheny United Ballymastone 11.15am T Lawless

Under 16C

Malahide Utd v Grange Woodbine FC Malahide Castle 12pm Dean Turner

Skerries Town FC v Ashbourne Utd Town Pk 12.45pm W Scully

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Ledridge

Marino AFC v Cloghertown Utd Mount Temple School Temple 10.30am J McDonnell

St John Vianney FC v Rivervalley Rangers Kilmore Drive 10.30am Ross Brown 

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Stamullen (W/O) v Castlevilla (Scr)

Ashbourne Utd v Ballyjamesduff AFC Archerstown 2pm John Hynes

Dunshaughlin Yths v Dingle Utd Dunshaughlin CC 1pm B Harney

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 17 Premier

Glebe North v Artane/Beaumont Town Pk 1pm Declan Farrell

Ratoath Harps v Rush Athletic FC CHC Pk 12.45pm N Rogers

Marino AFC v Donacarney Celtic Mount Temple School 12pm J McDonnell

Under 17A

St Ita’s AFC v Ashbourne Utd Ballymastone 12.45pm T Lawless

Portrane Athletic v Glebe North Portrane Rd 11.15am E Fowler

Maynooth Town FC v Swords Manor FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm Abdul

Dunboyne AFC v Balrath FC Summerhill Rd 11.15am A Hawkins

Under 17B

Maynooth Town FC v Dunshaughlin Youths Rathcoffey Rd 12.45pm S Ledridge

Balrath FC v Donacarney Celtic Kentstown Village Pk 12.30pm G McManus

Lusk Utd v Dunboyne AFC Collie Maher Park 1pm Ronan Kelly

Swords Celtic FC v Baldoyle Utd Balheary Reservoir 11.15am Brian Hand

Glebe North v Stamullen FC Town Pk 11.15am Declan Farrell

Ratoath Harps IDLE

Under 18 Premier

Ratoath Harps v Bohemian FC CHC Pk 2.30pm N Rogers

Artane/Beaumont v Kinsealy United Rockfield Pk 12pm Joe McDonnell OFF

Malahide Utd v Balbriggan FC Malahide Castle 1.30pm Dean Turner

Rivervalley Rgrs IDLE

Under 18A

Swords Celtic FC v Dunboyne AFC Balheary Reservoir 1pm Brian Hand

Maynooth Town FC v St John Vianney FC Rathcoffey Rd 2.30pm S Ledridge

Balbriggan FC v St Columban's S/B St Molagas Pk 2pm Brian Cleary

St Ita’s AFC v East Meath Utd Ballymastone 2.30pm T Lawless

Clonee Utd IDLE

SFAI Fixtures Saturday 1st October

Under 12 SFAI Cup 1st Round

St Ita's AFC v Kells Celtic Youths - C Ballymastone 11am M Wright

Ashbourne United - B v Walshestown FC Milltown Rd 11am G Leydan

Torro United v Balbriggan FC Kilberry Navan 11.30am NECSL Ref

Kells Celtic Youths _ B v St Columbans SYC The Grange Kells 11.30am NECSL Ref

Glenmuir United FC B v GLEBE NORTH FC Glenmuir Pk 11am Dundalk Ref

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Ardee Utd v Maynooth Town FC Town Park 11am Dundalk Ref

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Trim Celtic AFC v Laytown Utd - 2 Tully Park Trim 11.30am NECSL Ref

Rush Athletic - B sat v Glenmuir United FC B St Catherines Pk 11.15am Kevin Doyle

Parkvilla FC - A v Kinsealy United (13 A) Watters Lane Commons Rd Navan 11.30am NECSL Ref

St Ita's AFC (sat) v Ratoath Harps Ballymastone 10am G Clarke

Bohemian FC v Skerries Town (P) Phoenix Park 11am B Prendergast

Shamrocks FC B v Baldoyle United (13P) Fatima 11am Dundalk Ref

Dunboyne AFC v Athboy Celtic AFC D1 Summerhill Rd 11.15am John Hynes

Parkvilla FC - B v Ashbourne United (Prem Sun) Watters Lane Commons Rd Navan 10am NECSL Ref

Drogheda Town v Marino AFC (Prem Sun) 11.30am Drogheda Ref OFF

Donacarney Celtic FC v Quay Celtic FC Castlemartin 12pm Liam Conlon

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Maynooth Town FC v Square United Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm S Ledridge

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Maynooth Town FC v Bohemian FC Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm B Coleman

Willows FC v Redeemer Celtic Poppintree Park 12.30pm S Hardiman

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Dromin United FC v Dunboyne AFC Dromin 11am Dundalk Ref

Glenmuir United FC v Laytown Utd Glenmuir Pk 12.30pm Dundalk Ref

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Kells Celtic Youths FC v Maynooth Town FC The Grange Kells 1pm NECSL Ref

Athboy Celtic AFC D3 v Laytown Utd -A Community Pitch Athboy 1pm NECSL Ref

Bohermeen Celtic v Baldoyle United Derek Brady Park Bohermeen 1pm NECSL Ref

Stamullen FC v Athboy Celtic AFC D1 Paddy Mc Guinness Park 12.30pm A McGovern

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Dromin United FC v Dunshaughlin Youths FC Dromin 12.30pm Dundalk Ref

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed 

SFAI Fixtures Sunday 2nd October

Under 12 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Laytown Utd v Dunboyne AFC - B Seafield Pk 11.15am Joe Boylan

Donacarney Celtic FC v Ratoath Harps AFC Blackhills 10am Reece Byrne

East Meath United v Rock Celtic FC White Minnestown Rd 11.15am C Casey

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Dunboyne AFC - Prem v Woodview Celtic Summerhill Rd 1pm A Hawkins

Kinsealy FC v Drogheda United Kettles Lane 11.15am M Wright

Ashbourne United - A v Dromin United FC Milltown Rd 12pm A McGovern

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Balrothery FC (sun 13B) v Clonee united Glebe Park 10am Liam Conlon

Swords Manor FC v Marino AFC (Div C) Brackenstown Rd 12.30pm Sean Hand

Dingle United FC (sun) v Woodview Celtic St John Paul Park 10am K Prendergast

Rush Athletic - A sun v Skerries Town -U13 Sun B St Catherines Pk 10am K Cully

Donacarney Celtic FC v Quay Celtic FC Castlemartin 1pm Reece Byrne OFF

Balbriggan FC v Dromin United FC St Molagas Pk 12.30pm Brian Cleary

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Maynooth Town FC v Square United Rathcoffey Rd 2pm Abdul OFF

Laytown Utd - 1 v Dunshaughlin Youths FC Seafield Pk 12.30pm Joe Boylan

Kinsealy Utd U13B (13B) v Bellurgan United Kettles Lane 12.30pm M Wright

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Kells Celtic Youths FC v East Meath United The Grange Kells 11.30am NECSL Ref

Rivervalley Rangers v Dunshaughlin Youths FC Rivervalley Park 11.15am D Scully

Robinstown FC v Donacarney Celtic FC Navan 11.30am NECSL Ref

Balrothery FC - 14B v Walshestown FC Glebe Pk 11.15am Liam Conlon

Lusk Utd 14B v Baldoyle United - 14A Collie Maher Pk 10am Ronan Kelly

Navan Town Cosmos - 2 v Lusk United - Prem MDL Grounds Navan 11.30am NECSL Ref

Dingle United FC - sun v Termonfeckin Celtic John Paul Park 11.15am K Prendergast

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Drogheda United v Kilmore Celtic DROGHEDA 11.30am NECSL Ref

Skerries Town FC - sun A v Stamullen FC Mourne View 11.15am C Gaffney

Marino AFC v DMC Marino Pk 2pm L Brennan

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15 SFAI Cup 1st Round

Rush Athletic v Shamrocks FC St Catherines Pk 1pm K Cully

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Bellurgan United v Balrothery FC Flynn Pk 12.30pm Dundalk Ref

Dromin United FC v Trinity Donaghmede FC Dromin 12.30pm Dundalk Ref

Balbriggan FC v Kilbarrack United St Molagas Pk 10am G Clarke

Stamullen FC v Athboy Celtic AFC D1 Paddy Mc Guinness Park 2pm D Kitson OFF

Bohemian FC v Laytown Utd -B Phoenix Pk 2pm P Conway

Walshestown FC v Donacarney Celtic FC Rinkinstown, Clogherhead 11.30am NECSL Ref

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 SFAI Cup 2nd Round

Athboy Celtic AFC D3 v Baldoyle United Community Pitch Athboy 11.30am NECSL Ref

Donacarney Celtic FC v Drogheda United Castlemartin 11.30am Reece Byrne

Lusk United v Stamullen FC Collie Maher Pk 11.15am Ronan Kelly

Balbriggan FC - B v Termonfeckin Celtic St Molagas Pk 1pm G Clarke

Robinstown FC v Rush Athletic - A Robinstown Navan 1pm NECSL Ref

Bohermeen Celtic v East Meath United Derek Brady Park Bohermeen 1pm NECSL Ref

Rush Athletic - B v Parkvilla FC St Catherines Pk 11.15am K Cully

Balbriggan FC - A v Navan Town Cosmos St Molagas Pk 11.15am G Clarke

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed


You are here: Home » 11 aside Fixtures