Updated NDSL Cup Draw U11 to U17

The Draw for NDSL Cups  quarter-finals to final U11 to U17 

Details below

Games will take place midweek for U11 to U16 between 4th and 6th Sept

U17 will take place 9th Sept 

Date TBC

Under 11 Platinum Valeting Cup
A/B Semi Final
Baldoyle (A) Vs Balbriggan(A)
Ratoath (B) Vs Ratoath (A)
Under 11 Muscle and Mind Fitness Cup
C/D Quarter Finals
Maynooth (D) Vs Dunboyne (C)
Balbriggan (C) Vs Ratoath (D)
Skerries Town (D) Vs Malahide (C) or Bohemians (D)
Lusk (C) Vs Baldoyle (C)
Under 11 Coerver Cup
E/F/G Quarter Finals
Kilbarrack (E) Vs Laytown (F)
St. Columbans (F) Vs Rivervalley (E)
Kilmore (E) Vs Maynooth (E)
Laytown (E) Vs Stamullen (F)

Tuesday 4th Sept


Under 12 Kevin Moran Prem/A Cup
Quarter finals
Marino AFC (Under 12 A ) v Lusk Utd (Under 12 A ) 
Skerries Town FC ( Under 12 Premier ) v Laytown Utd ( Under 12 Premier ) 
Clonee Utd ( Under 12 Premier ) v Donacarney Celtic ( Under 12 Premier ) 
Donacarney Celtic (Under 12 A ) v Balbriggan FC ( Under 12 Premier )
Under 12 David Costello Sat A Sun B/C Cup
Quarter finals
Malahide Utd (Under 12 B) v East Meath Utd (Under 12 B) 
Balrath FC (Under 12 A (Saturday )) v Kinsealy United (Under 12 B) 
Marino AFC (Under 12 B) v Balbriggan FC (Under 12 A (Saturday )) 
Ratoath Harps (Under 12 B) v Willows FC (Under 12 A (Saturday ))
Under 12 Lee Brothers Sat C Sun D Cup
Quarter finals
Kinsealy United (Under 12 D) v Balbriggan FC (Under 12 C (Saturday )) 
Stamullen FC (Under 12 C (Saturday )) v Baldoyle Utd (Under 12 D) 
Dingle Utd (Under 12 C (Saturday )) v Ashbourne Utd (Under 12 D) 
Dunboyne AFC (Under 12 D) v St Joseph's E/W (Under 12 C (Saturday )
Under 13 Joe Kirby Prem/A Cup
Quarter finals
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 13 Premier ) v Laytown Utd ( Under 13 Premier ) 
Balbriggan FC ( Under 13 Premier ) v Phoenix FC ( Under 13 Premier ) 
Rush Athletic FC ( Under 13 Premier ) v East Meath Utd ( Under 13 Premier ) 
Donacarney Celtic ( Under 13 Premier ) v Killegland AFC ( Under 13 Premier )
Under 13 Tommy Mc Cabe B/C/D Cup
Quarter finals
Ashbourne Utd ( Under 13 D) v Artane/Beaumont ( Under 13 B) 
Balbriggan FC ( Under 13 B) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 13 C) 
Balbriggan FC ( Under 13 C) v Stamullen FC ( Under 13 B) 
Kilbarrack Utd ( Under 13 B) v Lusk Utd ( Under 13 B)

Thursday 6th Sept


Under 14 Brendan McKenna Prem/A Cup
Quarter finals
Maynooth Town FC ( Under 14 Premier ) v Baldoyle Utd (Under 14 A ) 
Laytown Utd ( Under 14 Premier ) v Tolka Rovers ( Under 14 Premier ) 
Baldoyle Utd ( Under 14 Premier ) v Clonee Utd ( Under 14 Premier ) 
Donacarney Celtic (Under 14 A ) v Balbriggan FC ( Under 14 Premier )
Under 14 Euro-Sportring B/C/D Cup
Quarter finals
St Itas AFC (Under 14 C) v East Meath Utd (Under 14 B) Ballymastone 
Balscadden Boys (Under 14 C) v Rush Athletic FC (Under 14 B) Ring Commons 
Grange Woodbine FC (Under 14 D) v Hartstown Huntstown FC (Under 14 B) 
Malahide Utd (Under 14 D) v Donacarney Celtic (Under 14 B)

Wednesday 5th Sept


Under 15 (P/A/B) Molly Martin Cup
Quarter finals
Balbriggan FC ( Under 15 A) v Dunshaughlin Youths ( Under 15 A) 
Drogheda Town FC ( Under 15 Premier ) v Drogheda Marsh Cresent ( Under 15 Premier ) 
Killegland AFC ( Under 15 Premier ) v Bohemian FC ( Under 15 Premier ) 
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 15 A) v Parkvilla FC ( Under 15 Premier )
Under 15 (A/B) Ned Behan Cup
Quarter finals
St John Vianny ( Under 15 A (Saturday)) v Rush Athletic FC ( Under 15 A (Saturday)) 
Malahide Utd ( Under 15 A (Saturday)) v Maynooth Town FC ( Under 15 A (Saturday)) 
St Itas AFC ( Under 15 B (Saturday)) v Malahide Utd A ( Under 15 B (Saturday))
Glebe North ( Under 15 A (Saturday)) v Willows FC ( Under 15 B (Saturday))
Under 16 Ken McKay (P/A) Cup
Quarter finals
Dunboyne AFC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Cloghertown Utd ( Under 16 A ) 
Ratoath Harps ( Under 16 Premier ) v Kilbarrack Utd ( Under 16 Premier ) 
Drogheda Town FC ( Under 16 Premier ) v Raheny United ( Under 16 Premier ) 
Clonee Utd ( Under 16 B) v Swords Celtic FC ( Under 16 Premier )

Sunday 9th Sept


U17 Mary Farrell Cup
Quarter finals
Baldoyle Utd (Under 17 A) v Maynooth Town FC (Under 17 A) 
Balscadden Boys ( Under 17 Premier ) v St John Vianny (Under 17 B ) 
Lusk Utd (Under 17 B ) v Balbriggan FC ( Under 17 Premier ) 
Parkvilla FC (Under 17 A) v Bohemian FC (Under 17 Premier )

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » Updated NDSL Cup Draw U11 to U17