development 

Academy Contacts

FAI League ETP Coordinator 

Mr. Jimmy Mowlds

Tel.: 087 6655267
Email: jimmy.mowlds@fai.ie 

Academy Technical Director

Mr. Paul Hamilton 

Tel.: 087 2281348
Email: ndslcoaches@gmail.com


Academy Staff

Under 5, 6, & 7

Age Group Manager: tbc 

Lead Coach: tbc 


Under  8 & 9 

Age Group Manager: Willie Bell, M: 086 853 3855 / E: williebell74@gmail.com

Lead Coach: tbc

Under 10 

Age Group Manager: Alan Delemere, M: 086 222 3909 / E: alandelemere@eircom.net

Lead coach: Aidan Lynch, M: 085 870 5579 / E: aidolynch52@hotmail.com


Under 11

Age Group Manager: Martin Curley, M: 085 889 1832 / E: martincurley73@hotmail.com

Lead Coach: Joey Doherty, M: 087 228 0806 / E: joeydoherty02@gmail.com


Under 12

Age Group Manager: Joe O'Reilly, M: 086 851 5418 / E: joeoreilly888@gmail.com

Lead Coach: Robert Flanagan, M: 087 617 2304 / E: flanaganrobert2@gmail.com


Under 13

Age Group Manager: Gary Dalton, M: 085 151 0635 / E: garydalton2008@yahoo.ie

Lead Coach: Craig Muir, M: 083 804 5501 / E: cmuir2506@gmail.com


Under 14 & Under 15

Age Group Manager: Stuart Hayden, M: 083 171 8812 / stuart@coerverleinster.ie

Lead Coach: tbc 


Under 16 & Youth

Age Group Manager: Alan Doyle, M:  085 227 1799 /  E: alantdoyle@gmail.com

Lead Coach: tbc 


Head of Coerver Coaching Program

Contact: Stuart Hayden @ 083 1718812 / Stuart@coerverleinster.ie

Goalkeepers Coach

Contact: Uhlsport IPK Academy www.ipkacademy.com

Academy  Sports Science Department

Contact: David Berry :  Contact NDSL office (01) 8488802

Match Analysis

Contact: tbc


 Metropolitan Girls League

Academy Director

Phil Henry @ 087 7004034 / philhenrymgl@gmail.com

Chairperson

Maria Nolan @ 087 4316299 / marianolanmgl@gmail.com

Fixtures

Declan Quinn @ 086 7379312 (after 17:30)  / dec.quinn@gmail.com

Financial Director

Brendan Renwick @ 086 1016878 / renwickbrendan@gmail.com


Downloads

NDSL Academy U12 Squad v Wicklow

Download 2012-11-20 | . | 4 KB

U-12s squad for inter-leagues vs Wicklow December 13th or 14th 1. Sean Farrell Corduff fc U-13s 2. Cathal Byrne Bohemians fc 3. Jack Murphy Malahide United 4. Aaron Murphy Dunshaughlin youths fc 5. Liam Mcnamee River Valley Rangers 6. Willaim Chelaru Corduff fc U-12s 7. Sean Buchanan Dunshaughlin youths fc 8. Cameron Nangle Malahide United 9. Val Adekoun River Valley Rangers 10. John Mcdonagh Dunshaughlin youths fc 11. Bosun Lawal Corduff fc 12. Conor moore Darndale fc U-11s 13. Jay Fitzgerald Corduff fc U-13s 14. Ryan Kinahan River Valley Rangers 15. Christian Toko Corduff fc 16. Jake O Sullivan River Valley Rangers 17. Evan Gilroy River Valley Rangers 18. Belguy Mambeze Corduff fc U-11s

U11 Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .docx | 30.19 KB

Attached is U11 NDSL Academy Squad

U12 Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .docx | 41.64 KB

Attached is U12 NDSL Academy Squad

U14 Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .doc | 58 KB

Attached is U14 NDSL Academy Squad

U15 Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .doc | 59.5 KB

Attached is U15 NDSL Academy Squad

U16 Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .doc | 56.5 KB

Attached is U16 NDSL Academy Squad

Youths Academy Squad

Download 2012-11-20 | .pdf | 148.92 KB

Attached is NDSL Youths Academy Squad


You are here: Home » Academy