NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 17th & 18th November 2018

All Fixtures are subject to change by Fixture Secretaries 

NDSL fixtures Saturday 17th November

The Under 12A Sunday game has been switched to Saturday to

facilitate a SFAI game

Under 12A (Sunday):

St Itas AFC v Lusk Utd, Ballymastone, 1pm, Iain Ward.

Under 12A (Saturday):

Willows FC v Baldoyle Utd, Poppintree Pk, 12pm, P Conway;

Balscadden Boys v Balbriggan FC, Ring Common, 11am, Liam Conlon.

Under 12C (Saturday):

Dingle Utd v Balrath FC, John Paul Pk, 10am, H Narayan.

Under 12D (Saturday):

Swords Celtic FC v St Joseph's E/W, Balheary Res, 11am, M Wright;

Ratoath Harps v Killegland AFC, Cityjet Pk, 11am, R Robinson.

Under 13A:

Ashbourne Utd v Bohemians FC, Archerstown, 10.30am, D Redmond.

Under 15B:

Marino AFC v St Itas AFC, Marino Pk, 11am, G Higgins.

NDSL fixtures Sunday 18th November

Under 12Premier:

Clonee Utd v Malahide Utd, Damastown, 10am, A Bate;

Laytown Utd v Baldoyle Utd, Seafield Pk, 11.45am, R Robinson;

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic FC, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, W Scully.

Under 12A:

Maynooth Town FC v Ashbourne Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, S Ledridge;

Rush Athletic FC v Trinity Donaghmede, St Catherine's Pk, 10am, P Dowling;

Marino AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Marino Pk, 10am, C Lawrence.

Under 12B:

Stamullen FC v Bohemians FC Gormanstown, 10am, A Spierin;

Kinsealy United v East Meath Utd, Kettles Lane, 10am, Paddy Dunne; (New)

Ratoath Harps v Artane/Beaumont, Cityjet Pk, 10am, P Larkin.

Under 12C:

Rivervalley Rangers v Kinsealy United, Ridgewood Pk, 10am, M Wright; 

Ratoath Harps v Maynooth Town FC, Cityjet Pk, 11.15am, P Larkin;

Rush Athletic FC v Clonee Utd, St Catherine's Pk, 11.15am, P Dowling.

Under 12D:

Balbriggan FC v Marino AFC, St Molagas Pk, 10am, W Scully;

Kinsealy United v East Meath Utd, Kettles Lane, 11.15am, Paddy Dunne; (New)

Maynooth Town FC v Baldoyle Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, S Ledridge;

Dunboyne AFC v Artane/Beaumont, Summerhill Rd, 10am, Molly Doyle. 

Under 13Premier:

Killegland AFC v Laytown Utd, Ward Cross, 10am, D Kitson;

Donacarney Celtic v East Meath Utd, Castlemartin, 11.15am, Liam Conlon;OFF

Phoenix FC v Rush Athletic FC, Scribblestown, 10am, H Naraynan;

Balbriggan FC v Clonee Utd, St Molagas Pk, 12.30pm, R Barrett;

Dunboyne AFC v Raheny United, Summerhill Rd, 10am, B Emerson.

Under 13A:

Marino AFC v Malahide Utd, Marino Pk, 12.30pm, C Lawrence;

Lusk Utd v Swords Celtic FC, Station Rd, 10am, G Clarke.

Under 13B:

Balbriggan FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, St Molagas Pk, 10am, R Barrett;

Artane/Beaumont v Lusk Utd, Rockfield Pk, 10am, V Gorman;

Kilbarrack Utd v Swords Manor FC, Rose Glen 1, 10am, P Rooney.

Under 13C:

Kinsealy United v Rivervalley Rangers, Waterside, 10am, B Hand;OFF

Trinity Donaghmede v Skerries Town FC, Fr Collins Pk, 10am, JF Brady;

Lusk Utd v Balbriggan FC, Station Rd, 11.15am, G Clarke;

Balrath FC v Dunboyne AFC, Puddin Hill, 10am, Louth Ref;

Malahide Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, J O'Rourke.

Under 13D:

Donacarney Celtic v Ashbourne Utd, Castlemartin, 10am, Liam Conlon;

East Meath Utd v Balscadden Boys, Minnestown, 10am, R Robinson;

St Itas AFC v Clonee Utd, Ballymastone, 1pm, T McKevitt;

Balbriggan FC v Laytown Utd, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, R Barrett;

Kilmore Celtic v Rush Athletic FC, Oscar Traynor Rd, 10am, S Boyne.

Under 13E:

Grange Woodbine FC v Sheriff YC, Woodbine Rd, 10am, Liam Byrne;

Artane/Beaumont v Mc Kelvey Celtic, Rockfield Pk, 11.15am, V Gorman.

Under 14Premier:

Tolka Rovers v Baldoyle Utd, Johnstown Pk, 10.30am, T Buitendijk;

Clonee Utd v Laytown Utd, Damastown, 10am, B Cleary.

Under 14A:

Donacarney Celtic v Ratoath Harps, Castlemartin, 12.30pm, Liam Conlon;

Malahide Utd v Baldoyle Utd, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, J O'Rourke.

Under 14B:

Laytown Utd v Bohemians FC, Seafield Pk, 1pm, R Robinson.

Under 14C:

Mid-Sutton FC v Balscadden Boys, St Anne’s Pk 25, 10am, P McGuirk.

Under 14D:

Baldoyle Utd v Balbriggan FC, Racecourse Pk, 10am, J O'Toole;

Skerries Town FC v Ayrfield Utd FC, Town Pk, 10am, Iain Ward;

Artane/Beaumont v Ratoath Harps, Rockfield Pk, 12.30pm, V Gorman;

Rush Athletic FC v Malahide Utd, St Catherine's Pk, 12.30pm, P Dowling;

Grange Woodbine FC v Swords Celtic FC, Woodbine Rd, 11.15am, Liam Byrne. 

Under 15Premier:

Drogheda Town FC v Bohemians FC, St Olivers CC, 10am, E Fowler;

Parkvilla FC v Killegland AFC, Watters Lane, 10am, Louth Ref.

Under 15A:

Dunboyne AFC v Donacarney Celtic, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, B Emerson;

Balscadden Boys v Newlands/Castle Park, Ring Common, 10am, F Pourhassan;

Balbriggan FC v Lusk Utd, St Molagas Pk, 10am, Kevin Doyle;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Ashbourne Utd, Ind Est, 10am, D Redmond;

Duleek FC v Mc Kelvey Celtic, Tollstone, 12.30pm, N Rogers.

Under 15B:

Maynooth Town FC v Balbriggan FC"C", Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, T Lawlor;

Baldoyle Utd v St Itas AFC, Racecourse Pk, 12.30pm, J O'Toole;

Kinsealy United v Lusk Utd, Waterside, 11.15am, B Hand;

Artane/Beaumont v Dunboyne AFC, Rockfield Pk, 2pm, V Gorman;

Priorswood FC v Ratoath Harps, Belcamp Pk, 10am, M Reid;

Killegland AFC IDLE. 

Under 16Premier:

Bohemians FC v Ratoath Harps, Albert College, 11.30am, Ronan Kelly;

Dunboyne AFC v East Meath Utd, Summerhill Rd, 12.30pm, B Emerson;

Drogheda Town & Kilbarrack Utd IDLE.

Under 16A:

Balbriggan FC v Rush Athletic FC, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, Kevin Doyle;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Kilbarrack Utd, Ind Est, 11.15am, D Redmond;

Skerries Town FC v Malahide Utd, Town Pk, 11.15am, Iain Ward;

Maynooth Town FC v Dunboyne AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, T Lawlor;

Cloghertown Utd v Trinity Donaghmede, Paddy McGuinness Pk, 10am, N Rogers;

Duleek FC v Rivermount Boys FC, Tollstone, 2pm, N Rogers.

Under 16B:

Swords Celtic FC v Clonee Utd, Balheary Res, 11am, Y Manesis;

Lusk Utd v Malahide Utd, Station Rd, 12.30pm, G Clarke;

Portmarnock AFC v East Meath Utd, Paddyshill, 11.15am, P Keogh;

Raheny United v Mid-Sutton FC, St Anne's Pk, 11.15am, P Geraghty;

Ratoath Harps v St Joseph's E/W, Cityjet Pk, 12.30pm, P Larkin;

Kilbarrack Utd IDLE.

Under 17 FAI Cup 3rd Round

Ballymackey FC v Maynooth Town, Nenagh, Co Tipperary, (TBC Sat or Sun);

Swords Celtic v Newport Town, Balheary Res, 1pm, Y Manesis;

Fairview Rangers v Raheny Utd, Cooke Pk, Tipperary, (TBC Sat or Sun);

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed.

Under 17A:

Baldoyle Utd v Willows FC, Racecourse Pk, 2pm, J O'Toole;

Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne Utd, Albert College, 11am, O Syned;

Maynooth Town v Parkvilla FC, 1pm, Rathcoffey Rd, T Lawlor.

Under 17B:

Lusk Utd v Ashbourne Utd, Station Rd, 2pm G Clarke;

St John Vianney v Malahide Utd, Kilmore Dr, 1pm, J McDonnell;

Ratoath Harps v Artane Beaumont, Cityjet Pk, 1.15pm, D Redmond.

« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » NDSL 9 & 11 aside Fixtures 17th & 18th November 2018