NDSL Fixtures 24th & 25th Feb 2018

All Fixtures are Subject to change by Fixture Secretary

Last Update by B R 16.30 24/2

Saturday 24th February

Under 12 SFAI Subway Interleague Semi Final :

NDSL v DDSL, Oscar Traynor Centre, 1pm ,J McDonnell .

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if Needed

Under 12 A (Saturday):

Baldoyle Utd v Balscadden Boys, Seagrange Rd ,10am, C Lawrence;

Stamullen FC v St Francis M/V, Gormanstown College, 10am, Paddy Dunne;OFF

Balbriggan FC v Mc Kelvey Celtic, St Molagas Pk, 10am, R Barrett;

Balrath FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Kentstown NS, 11.15am, D Kitson;

Willows FC v Swords Manor FC, Poppintree Pk, 10am, M Creed.

Under 12 C (Saturday):

Howth Celtic AFC v Stamullen, Celtic Pk, 10am, B Cleary;

Balrath FC v Skerries Town FC, Kentstown NS, 12.45pm, D Kitson;

Willows FC v Lusk Utd, Poppintree Pk 1, 11.30am, M Creed;

Swords Manor FC v Dingle Utd, Brackenstown Rd, 10am, Owen Kelly;

Mid-Sutton FC v Ratoath Harps, Bayside School, 10am, K Elliott;

Laytown Utd v St Joseph’s E/W, Seafield, 10am, Liam Conlon;

Killegland AFC IDLE.

Under 15 A (Saturday):

Maynooth Town FC v Marino AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, D Gallagher

St John Vianny v Malahide Utd, OFF;

Rivervalley Rangers v Rush Athletic FC, Ridgewood Pk, 10am, R Robinson;

Glebe North v Drogheda Town FC, Town Pk,10am, Tony Nolan OFF

Under 15 B (Saturday):

Glebe North v Malahide Utd B, Town Pk, 11.30am, Tony Nolan OFF

Swords Manor FC v St Itas AFC, Brackenstown Rd, 11.30am, Owen Kelly;

Willows FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Poppintree Pk, 10am, Willie Byrne.

Skerries Town FC v Malahide Utd A, OFF.

Sunday 25th February

Under 12 Premier:

Baldoyle Utd v Trinity Seagrange Rd, 10am, P Rooney;

Swords Celtic FC v Ratoath Harps, Balheary Reservoir, 10am, Chris Dunne;

Malahide Utd v Balbriggan FC, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, N Foley;

Donacarney Celtic v Skerries Town FC, Castlemartin, 10am, Louth Ref;

Laytown Utd / Clonee Utd IDLE.

Under 12 A:

Dunboyne AFC v Ashbourne Utd, Summerhill Rd, 10am, K Costello;

Bohemian FC v St Itas AFC, Inspire Sports 10am, E Walsh;

Rush Athletic FC v Donacarney Celtic, St Catherine's Pk, 12.30pm, W Scully;

Lusk Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Station Rd, 10am, Iain Ward;

Clonee Utd v East Meath Utd, Damastown, 10am, J Swift;

Marino AFC IDL.E

Under 12 B:

Dunboyne AFC v Marino AFC, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, K Costello;

Ratoath Harps v Kinsealy United, Cityjet Pk, 10am, R Robinson;

East Meath Utd v Stamullen FC, Minnestown Rd, 10am, Louth Ref;

Malahide Utd v Artane/Beaumont, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, N Foley;

Swords Manor v Swords Celtic FC, Brackenstown Rd, 10am, Tom Kelly.

Under 12 C:

Artane/Beaumont v St Itas AFC, Rockfield Pk, 10am, Lee Conroy;

Kinsealy United v Maynooth Town FC, Kinsealy Court, 10am, J O'Toole;

Lusk Utd v Rush Athletic FC, Station Rd, 11.15am, Iain Ward;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Ratoath Harps, Ind Est, 10am, T Lawlor;

Rivervalley Rangers v Donacarney Celtic, Ridgewood Pk, 10am, Owen Kelly.

Under 12 D:

Ashbourne Utd v Dunboyne AFC, Milltown Rd, 10am, P Cumiskey;

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic, St Molagas Pk, 10am, Paddy Dunne;

Maynooth Town FC v Malahide Utd, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, S Ledridge;

Marino v East Meath Utd, Marino Pk ,10am, Liam Byrne;

Kinsealy United v Baldoyle Utd, Kinsealy Cour,t 11.15am, J O'Toole. 

Under 13 Premier:

Donacarney Celtic v Raheny United, Castlemartin, 11.15am, Louth Ref;

Rush Athletic FC v Clonee Utd St Catherine’s Pk, 9.45am, W Scully;

Killegland v Phoenix, Ward Cross ,10am, K Elliott;

Dunboyne AFC v Balbriggan FC, Summerhill Rd, 10am, N Rogers;

Laytown Utd v East Meath Utd, Seafield Laytown, 9.45am, Louth Ref.

Under 13 A:

Lusk Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Station Rd, 11.15am, Peter Dowling;

Donnycarney FC v Baldoyle Utd  May Pk, 10am, B Donnelly;Ref change

Raheny United v Ashbourne Utd, St Anne's Pk, 11.15am, S Domican;

Swords Celtic FC v Malahide Utd, Balheary Reservoir, 11.15am, Chris Dunne;OFF

Bohemian FC v Marino AFC, John Paul Pk 11.30am, E Walsh.

Under 13 B:

Kilmore Celtic v Swords Manor, Oscar Traynor Rd, 1pm, P Geraghty;OFF

Kilbarrack Utd v St Columban's S/B, Rose Glen 1, 10am, A Bracken;

Ratoath Harps v Artane/Beaumont, Cityjet Pk, 10am, G McManus;

St Itas AFC v Balbriggan FC, St Itas Hospital 10am, T McKevitt;

Balrath FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, Puddin Hill 10am, G Hickson;

Stamullen FC v Swords Manor FC Gormanstown College 1pm, Liam Conlon;OFF

Lusk Utd v Swords Manor FC 12.30 

Under 13 C:

Malahide Utd v Trinity Donaghmede, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, P Keogh;

Kinsealy United v Maynooth Town FC, Waterside, 12.45pm, J O'Toole;

Mid Sutton v Sheriff YC, St Anne’s Pk 25, 10am, P McGuirk;

Lusk Utd v Skerries Town FC, Station Rd, 10am, Peter Dowling;

Balbriggan FC v Artane/Beaumont, St Molagas Pk, 10am, R Barrett;

Dunboyne AFC v Rivervalley Rangers, Summerhill Rd, 11.15am, N Rogers.

Under 13 D:

St Itas AFC v Ashbourne Utd, St Itas Hospital 11.15am, T McKevitt;

Grange Woobine FC v Clonee Utd, Woodbine Rd, 10am, V Gorman;

East Meath Utd v Laytown Utd, Minnestown Rd, 11.15am, Louth Ref;OFF

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, R Barrett

Dunshaughlin Youths v Rush Athletic FC, Ind Est, 10am, M Brady;OFF

St John Vianny v Donacarney Celtic, Kilmore Drive, 10am, M Reid;OFF

Balscadden FC v Maynooth Town FC, Ring Common, 10am, L Conlon.OFF 

Under 14 Premier:

Laytown Utd v Clonee Utd, Seafield Laytown, 11.15am, Louth Ref;

Balbriggan FC v Tolka Rovers, St Molagas Pk, 11.15am, A Sperian;

Ashbourne Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Archerstown Grounds, 10am, A Shaw;

Baldoyle Utd / Darndale IDLE

Under 14 A:

Baldoyle Utd v Ratoath Harps, Racecourse Rd, 10am, J McDonnell;

Malahide Utd v Swords Celtic, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, C Lawrence;

Clonee Utd v Dunboyne  Damastown, 10am, Willie Byrne;

Kilbarrack Utd v Dunboyne AFC, Rose Glen 1, 11.15am, A Bracken;OFF

Donacarney Celtic v Sheriff YC, Castlemartin, 12.30pm, Louth Ref;

Under 14 B:

Laytown Utd v Donacarney Celtic Seafield Laytown, 12.30pm, Louth Ref;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Rush Athletic FC, Ind Est, 11.15am, M Brady;OFF

Malahide Utd v Skerries Town FC, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, C Lawrence;OFF

Bohemian FC v Grange Woobine FC ,Phoenix Park ,12.30pm, E Walsh;OFF

Hartstown Huntstown FC v East Meath Utd, Hartstown Pk, 10am, G Higgins;

Under 14 C:

Maynooth Town FC v St Itas AFC, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, W Harbourne;

Dunboyne AFC v Balscadden Boys, Summerhill Rd, 12.30pm, N Rogers;

Ashbourne Utd v Balrath FC, Archerstown Grounds, 11.15am, P Cumiskey;

Mid-Sutton FC v Rush Athletic FC, St Anne’s Pk 25, 11.15am, P McGuirk;

Balbriggan FC v Swords Celtic, St Molagas Pk, 12.30pm, R Barrett.

Rivervalley Rangers IDLE

Under 14 D:

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Artane/Beaumont, Hartstown Pk, 11.15am, G Higgins;OFF

Ratoath Harps v Donacarney Celtic, Cityjet Pk, 11.15am, G McManus;

Grange Woobine FC v Skerries Town FC, Woodbine Rd, 11.15am, V Gorman;

Clonee Utd v Ayrfield Utd FC, Damastown, 11.15am , Willie Byrne;

Willows FC v Baldoyle Utd, Poppintree Pk, 10am, P Conway;

Balbriggan IDLE. 

Under 15 Premier:

Bohemian FC v Donacarney Celtic, Albert College 10am, P Larkin;

Balbriggan FC v Drogheda Marsh Cresent, St Molagas Pk, 10am, A Sperian;

Drogheda Town FC v Parkvilla FC, St Olivers Community College, 10.30am, Louth Ref;

Swords Manor FC v Killegland AFC, Brackenstown Rd, 10am J Dalton.

Under 15 A:

Balscadden Boys v Balbriggan FC, Ring Commons, 11.15am, L Conlon;

Dunshaughlin Youths v Lusk Utd, Ind Est, 12.30pm, M Brady;

Mc Kelvey Celtic v Lusk Utd, Celtic Park Charleston Finglas, 10am Ian Kelly OFF

Duleek FC v Dunboyne AFC, Tollstone Duleek, 12.30pm, Louth Ref;

Maynooth Town FC v Priorswood FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 10am, D Gallagher;OFF

Ashbourne Utd IDLE.

Under 15 B:

Maynooth Town FC v Ratoath Harps, Rathcoffey Rd, 11.15am, D Gallagher;

Balbriggan FC B v Baldoyle Utd, St Molagas Pk, 12.30pm, A Sperian;

Artane/Beaumont v Cloghertown Utd, Rockfield Pk, 11.15am, Lee Conroy;

Dunboyne AFC v Lusk Utd, OFF;

Kinsealy United v St Itas AFC, Waterside, 2pm, J O'Toole;

Killegland AFC v Balbriggan FC, C Ward Cross, 12.30pm, K Elliott.

Under 16 Premier:

Swords Celtic FC v Drogheda Town FC, Balheary Reservoir, 11.15am, Chris Dunne;

East Meath Utd v Maynooth Town FC, Minnestown Rd ,12.30pm, Louth Ref;

Ratoath Harps A v Kilbarrack Utd, Cityjet Pk, 11.15am, R Robinson;

Bohemian FC v Raheny United B, Albert College 11.15am, P Larkin;

Dunboyne AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Summerhill Rd, 12.30pm, K Costello;

Raheny United A v Rush Ath St Anne's Pk, 12.30, S Domican;

Ratoath Harps B IDLE.

Under 16 A:

Maynooth Town FC v Duleek FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 12.30pm, W Harbourne;

Mid-Sutton FC v Balbriggan FC, St Anne’s Pk 25, 12.30pm P McGuirk

Rivermount Boys FC v Cloghertown Utd, Tolka Valley Pk, 12pm, RTBA

Skerries Town FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, Town Pk, 11.15am, Ronan Kelly;

Tolka Rovers v Willows FC, Johnstown Pk No3&4, 12pm, J O'Brien;

Malahide Utd v Dunboyne AFC, Malahide Castle, 10.30am, J Gibson;

St Joseph’s E/W IDLE

Under 16 B:

Lusk Utd v Kilbarrack Utd, Station Rd, 12.30pm, Peter Dowling;

Malahide Utd v East Meath Utd, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, P Keogh;

Portmarnock AFC v Clonee Utd, Paddyshill, 11.15am, M Creed;

Ratoath Harps v Balbriggan FC, Cityjet Pk, 1pm, R Robinson;

Ashbourne v Swords Manor FC,OFF;

Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Porterstown Pk, 10.30am, S Kidd;

St Paul’s Artane IDLE 

Under 17 Premier:

Bohemian FC v Rivervalley Rangers, Albert College 1pm, P Larkin;

Baldoyle Utd v Balbriggan FC, Racecourse Pk, 11.15am, J McDonnell;

Drogheda Town FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Olivers Community College, 12pm, Louth Ref;

Balscadden Boys v Raheny United, Ring Commons, 11am, G Clarke.

Under 17 A:

St Itas AFC v East Meath Utd, Ballymastone, 12.30pm, T McKevitt;

Willows FC v Dunshaughlin Youths, Poppintree Pk, 11.15am, P Conway;

Ashbourne v Dunboyne AFC, Archerstown, 11.15am, A Shaw;

Baldoyle Utd v Drumcondra FC, Racecourse Pk, 11am E Fowler

Parkvilla FC v Maynooth Town FC, Watters Lane 10.30am, D Quinn.

Under 17 B:

Artane/Beaumont v Malahide Utd, Rockfield Pk, 1pm, Lee Conroy;

Balscadden Boys v Dunshaughlin Youths, Ring Commons, 1pm, G Clarke;

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd, Archerstown Grounds, 1pm, A Shaw;

Skerries Town FC v Ratoath Harps, Town Pk, 1pm, Ronan Kelly;

Maynooth Tn / St John Vianney IDLE .

Under 18 Premier

Mid-Sutton FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Anne’s Pk 25,12pm, E Fowler;OFF

Dunshaughlin Youths v Swords Celtic FC, Ind Est, 11.30am, T Lawlor;

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ratoath Harps Hartstown Pk, 11.15am, G Higgins;

Portrane Athletic v Drogheda Town FC, Dublin Rd 11.30am, J Dalton.

Under 18 A:

Kinnegad Juniors AFC v Donacarney Celtic, Old Dublin Rd, 2pm, D Quinn;

Malahide Utd v Balbriggan FC, Malahide Castle, 11.45am, C Lawrence;

Maynooth Town FC v Swords Celtic FC, Rathcoffey Rd, 12.30pm, D Gallagher;

Marino AFC IDLE.


« back to NDSL News


You are here: Home » News » NDSL Fixtures 24th & 25th Feb 2018